Stone House Park – July 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!!

Stone House Park – July 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!!

July means Stone House Park and ICE CREAM!  Time to reward ourselves for a lovely and fast 2M run with dessert!  We’ll have ice cream and all the toppings you can think of, so be ready for a Sunday morning sundae.

Once again our July run is late this year.  We’re running on Sunday July 10 at 8am so we miss the July 4 weekend.

July brings us great, warm, weather, so it should be perfect for ice cream.  As always this time of year, make sure you put your sunscreen on.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday July 9
Time:   8am start.  Show up at least a half hour early to get your tag and warm up.  Don’t make the registration volunteers wait for you – they want to run, too!
Course:  race runs on dirt paths through Stone House Park.
LocationStone House Park in Lakewood – at 2800 S Estes St near the intersection of Yale and Wadsworth.

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so PLEASE come help out!

.

Photos

.

July 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!

A great time was had by all again this year at the July RMRR race. This year, Eric Greene and Sabine Preisinger led all runners in the fast 2 mile event. Racewalkers were led by Michael, and Jan Hill. Deb Cunningham leads the female scratch point standings for the year; while Eric Greene leads the men. In the 2017 Trophy Series, Rick Edrich and Deb Cunningham are on top of the leader board. Jan Hill continues to lead in the 2017 Racewalkers group.

Join us for our annual evening race, Friday, August 4, at 6:30 pm. This 5k, followed by the annual pot luck, is located at deKoevend Park, behind the Goodson Rec Center, on the High Line Canal Trail. See you then!
.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Labarry, Brad435:170:12:580:18:156:29764.0085100.0092.26107/09/20172MRR
2Hess, Dean-1:460:20:540:19:0810:2748121.0013099.0239.35307/09/20172MRR
3Finch, Janice67-8:400:28:020:19:2214:0125158.0016498.0528.89407/09/20172MRR
4Torrez, Richard70-3:510:23:240:19:3311:4258135.0014197.0726.45507/09/20172MRR
5Walker, Ariel112:170:17:190:19:368:39999.0010696.1076.30307/09/20172MRR
6Wiltse, Gabriel156:320:13:100:19:426:351166.007595.1287.10107/09/20172MRR
7Tillis, Ken501:200:18:240:19:449:1242106.0011294.1547.10207/09/20172MRR
8Diaz De Leon, Kevin5:560:13:490:19:456:551572.008093.1781.94207/09/20172MRR
9Debs, Jody55-1:030:20:530:19:5010:2720121.0012692.2043.70107/09/20172MRR
10Diaz De Leon, Jesus433:290:16:390:20:088:203594.009891.2256.13107/09/20172MRR
11Wilson, Linda-3:280:23:370:20:0911:4922136.0013990.2437.78207/09/20172MRR
12Wiltse, Jennifer494:120:16:010:20:138:01690.009389.2785.19207/09/20172MRR
13Cosper, Michael466:030:14:120:20:157:061775.007988.2979.35307/09/20172MRR
14Lam, Chewey4:450:15:320:20:177:463086.008987.3262.58407/09/20172MRR
15Brand, Matthew7:140:13:030:20:176:31865.006986.3490.97507/09/20172MRR
16Shimada, Ken453:550:16:230:20:188:113492.009585.3757.42407/09/20172MRR
17Downing, Kevin521:390:18:400:20:199:2043108.0011084.3945.81407/09/20172MRR
18Finch, Jack671:390:18:420:20:219:2144108.0011083.4144.52607/09/20172MRR
19Daniels, John535:400:14:410:20:217:212379.008282.4471.61307/09/20172MRR
20Tripp, Charles5:400:14:440:20:247:222580.008281.4669.03707/09/20172MRR
21Basse, Bob627:140:13:110:20:256:361266.006980.4985.81407/09/20172MRR
22Rodgers, Bill595:400:14:460:20:267:232680.008279.5167.74707/09/20172MRR
23Braun, George7:070:13:210:20:286:411368.007078.5484.52307/09/20172MRR
24Ramos, Johnny6:030:14:250:20:287:121977.007977.5676.77207/09/20172MRR
25Kumpf, Howard76-0:520:21:210:20:2910:4150124.0012576.5936.77107/09/20172MRR
26Gray, Rob674:120:16:190:20:318:093292.009375.6160.00307/09/20172MRR
27Shea, John602:360:17:550:20:318:5839103.0010474.6350.97607/09/20172MRR
28Robinette, Ric642:260:18:100:20:369:0540104.0010573.6649.68607/09/20172MRR
29Hnizdil, Olga73-7:210:27:580:20:3713:5924158.0015872.6831.85407/09/20172MRR
30Jouett, Dennis73-0:310:21:100:20:3910:3549123.0012371.7138.06207/09/20172MRR
31Scott, Nikki4:290:16:110:20:408:05791.009170.7382.22607/09/20172MRR
32Maurer, Kortney301:100:19:310:20:419:4616113.0011369.7655.56707/09/20172MRR
33Olson, Matt7:330:13:090:20:426:34966.006668.7889.68707/09/20172MRR
34Preisinger, Sabine486:460:13:560:20:426:58173.007367.80100.00607/09/20172MRR
35Greenwald, Jerry496:250:14:170:20:427:091876.007666.8378.06207/09/20172MRR
36Mott, Kristin402:260:18:170:20:439:0912105.0010565.8567.41407/09/20172MRR
37Edrich, Rick575:170:15:280:20:457:442985.008564.8863.87707/09/20172MRR
38Pilkington, Joshua378:520:11:530:20:455:57354.005363.9097.42507/09/20172MRR
39Williams, Laurie4:530:15:520:20:457:56588.008862.9388.15407/09/20172MRR
40Kukel, Scott438:580:11:480:20:465:54253.005261.9598.71407/09/20172MRR
41Bullock Jr., John H.556:030:14:430:20:467:222480.007960.9870.32307/09/20172MRR
42Quispe, Michael508:350:12:120:20:476:06457.005660.0096.13307/09/20172MRR
43Cecere, Matthew398:050:12:430:20:486:21562.006159.0294.84607/09/20172MRR
44Finch, Emily332:360:18:190:20:559:1013105.0010458.0564.44707/09/20172MRR
45Rothenburger, David487:460:13:100:20:566:351065.006457.0788.39707/09/20172MRR
46Rockwood, Brandon8:050:12:530:20:586:27663.006156.1093.55407/09/20172MRR
47Bengston, Lee79-0:420:21:400:20:5810:5052126.0012455.1234.19407/09/20172MRR
48Cunningham, Deb556:460:14:130:20:597:07274.007354.1597.04707/09/20172MRR
49Duran, Tom690:510:20:080:20:5910:0447116.0011553.1740.65507/09/20172MRR
50Browning, Jeff446:250:14:370:21:027:192277.007652.2072.90707/09/20172MRR
51Greene, Eric379:540:11:080:21:025:34142.004151.22100.00707/09/20172MRR
52Olson, Leanne563:550:17:110:21:068:36896.009550.2479.26307/09/20172MRR
53Olson, Jeffrey571:300:19:390:21:099:5046112.0011149.2741.94707/09/20172MRR
54Preisinger, Sebastian617:000:14:110:21:117:051674.007148.2980.65407/09/20172MRR
55Cunningham, Dave566:100:15:050:21:157:332879.007847.3265.16607/09/20172MRR
56Gerhold, Bret514:040:17:120:21:168:363798.009446.3453.55107/09/20172MRR
57Cecere, Christa433:210:17:560:21:178:5811101.009945.3770.37507/09/20172MRR
58Fleischhacker, Ken811:490:19:330:21:229:4645110.0010944.3943.23307/09/20172MRR
59Beebe, Kerry620:410:20:450:21:2610:2219117.0011643.4146.67707/09/20172MRR
60Newman, Scott476:530:14:350:21:287:182173.007242.4474.19707/09/20172MRR
61Stevens, Cheryl3:380:17:510:21:298:561099.009741.4673.33507/09/20172MRR
62Hogg, Scott487:000:14:340:21:347:172073.007140.4975.48407/09/20172MRR
63Eiler, John57-0:100:21:540:21:4410:5755127.0012139.5130.32107/09/20172MRR
64Lynn, John Calvin71-9:210:31:070:21:4615:3462168.0016738.5421.29307/09/20172MRR
65Sanchez, Robert455:010:16:460:21:478:233688.008737.5654.84707/09/20172MRR
66Coleman, Rich593:290:18:230:21:529:1241102.009836.5948.39207/09/20172MRR
67Baca, Peggy Sue523:210:18:320:21:539:1614102.009935.6161.48307/09/20172MRR
68Hopkins, Liam120:100:21:460:21:5610:5353120.0011934.6332.90207/09/20172MRR
69Hopkins, Michael477:000:14:570:21:577:292772.007133.6666.45607/09/20172MRR
70Gunzner, Andrew296:100:16:030:22:138:023179.007832.6861.29407/09/20172MRR
71Knipps, Mike64-4:030:26:370:22:3413:1960151.0014231.7123.87107/09/20172MRR
72Dill, James701:100:21:470:22:5710:5454115.0011330.7331.61207/09/20172MRR
73King, Ed645:400:17:190:22:598:393883.008229.7652.26407/09/20172MRR
74Harvey, Maureen600:200:22:540:23:1411:2721119.0011828.7840.74207/09/20172MRR
75Blanchette, Michael606:530:16:220:23:158:113373.007227.8058.71407/09/20172MRR
76Diekmeier, Cori4:450:18:420:23:279:211590.008926.8358.52607/09/20172MRR
77Walker, Rebecca0:200:24:250:24:4512:1323120.0011825.8534.81307/09/20172MRR
78Maurer, Joe581:390:23:070:24:4611:3357111.0011024.8827.74607/09/20172MRR
79Westley, C. Ross800:410:24:070:24:4812:0459139.0011623.9025.16107/09/20172MRR
80Scheibe, Charles621:490:23:010:24:5011:3156110.0010922.9329.03507/09/20172MRR
81Hill, David665:170:21:270:26:4410:435186.008521.9535.48407/09/20172MRR
82Hamel, Angela-11:540:42:310:30:3721:1627179.0017820.9822.96507/09/20172MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-0:310:21:550:21:2410:57124123100707/09/20172M
2Blanchard, Michael560:410:21:110:21:5210:3611711680607/09/20172M
3Fairs, Janet74-5:030:27:470:22:4413:5414814760407/09/20172M
4Gussie, Ed76-7:470:30:450:22:5815:2216116040507/09/20172M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Aaron GubinR0:19:302:360:16:548:27
Tristan HnizdilR0:23:450:000:23:4511:53
Adrian HnizdilR0:24:150:000:24:1512:07

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RLabarry, Steve0:18:425:170:13:256:4314696083.2307/09/20172M
RJohnson, Kacey150:19:514:370:15:147:374846091.1107/09/20172M
RWiltse, Orlena100:20:160:000:20:1610:08171186052.5907/09/20172M
RNewman, Rebecca0:20:330:000:20:3310:17181196049.6307/09/20172M
RRodgers, Sara0:20:385:400:14:587:293826094.0707/09/20172M
RRodgers, Elinor0:30:370:000:30:3715:19261706025.9307/09/20172M
RRodgers, Matthew0:30:380:000:30:3815:19611706022.5807/09/20172M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham663.54794.79
FSabine Preisinger586.35697.73
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCori Diekmeier432.38672.06
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FCheryl Stevens345.49569.10
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKerry Beebe330.12747.16
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FKortney Maurer326.67746.67
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FKristin Mott262.17465.54
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FAriel Walker193.33364.44
FLlanira Duenas188.19294.10
FPeggy Sue Baca181.88360.63

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene700.007100.00
MDavid Rothenburger616.99788.14
MMatt Olson590.48784.35
MScott Newman563.76780.54
MScott Dailey561.93693.66
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MJoshua Pilkington487.40597.48
MJeff Browning485.26769.32
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBill Rodgers467.07766.72
MMichael Hopkins465.80677.63
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MDave Cunningham419.46669.91
MRick Edrich411.86758.84
MRobert Sanchez409.43758.49
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MBrandon Rockwood378.37494.59
MPaul Serafini373.97662.33
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MBob Basse341.12485.28
MSebastian Preisinger322.77480.69
MScott Hogg317.76479.44
MHarley Look305.64561.13
MKen Applegate290.75558.15
MMichael Blanchette290.44472.61

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM531.72775.960392
RDeb CunninghamF521.64774.523847
RBill RodgersM514.16773.455224
RRobert SanchezM496.54770.935891
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RKortney MaurerF449.66764.246467
RJeff BrowningM446.70763.816468
RScott NewmanM437.42762.495261
RRichard TorrezM434.63586.936819
REric GreeneM433.66761.955008
RPaul SerafiniM429.67671.615838
RDavid RothenburgerM427.37761.054700
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RMatt OlsonM381.33754.486922
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RScott DaileyM377.20662.875880
RJohn SheaM375.32662.555622
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RDave CunninghamM365.50660.923846
RJack FinchM365.41660.900436
RCheryl StevensF357.47571.497182
RSabine PreisingerF353.88658.986672
RKerry BeebeF353.36750.483209
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RRic RobinetteM338.13656.351196
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJeffrey OlsonM327.92746.852525
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RKen ApplegateM312.83562.570038
RTom DuranM312.40562.485463
RBob BasseM312.19478.054886
RJanice FinchF305.19476.303528
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RJoshua PilkingtonM302.71560.546538
RMatthew CecereM302.61650.446784
RChrista CecereF301.05560.216790
RKen ShimadaM288.82472.215259
RMichael HopkinsM284.96647.496477
RChewey LamM279.21469.807183
RScott KukelM273.47468.374160
RMark HassemanM271.64467.916692
RBenjamin DugasM270.29467.577149
RKristin MottF266.52466.636411
RDale PetersenM265.33553.071119
RCharles ScheibeM263.36552.675300
RLaurie WilliamsF262.58465.657005

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF660794.294656
WMichael BlanchardM420670.000133
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WJanet FairsF220455.001686

.

Comments are closed.