October 2017 – 10M TS at Westminster City Park – RESULTS!!

October 2017 – 10M TS at Westminster City Park – RESULTS!!

Friends, we’re back at Westminster City Park  for our long race of the year – 10 miles!

We’re once again able to run on the Dry Creek trail which we’ve enjoyed in the past.  We’ll have both the 10M race and a 5k, and both races will begin at 8am.

PLEASE review the new parking information on the location link below.  We have to park by the baseball fields on the south side of the park off of 104th.  Please park there and walk north to the start.  This will help us convince Westminster that we’re good people to rent to!

October Race Details

Race Directors:  Bob Basse

Race Date and Time:  Sunday October 1 at 8am

Race location:   Westminster City Park

Parking:  CityPark ball fields – see directions

 

 

Results!

Fast Female    Deb Cunningham;       Fast Male    Eric Greene;       TS Runners YTD    Rick Edrich;           5k Runners    Jonathan Fenske

.

Photos

on Facebook!

.

October 2017 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
18Greene, Eric3756:180:59:581:56:166:00140.003958.79100.001010/01/201710MRR
9Pilkington, Joshua3749:071:05:021:54:096:30251.005480.6197.14810/01/201710MRR
2Martinez, Ethan46:231:05:501:52:136:35352.005997.5894.29210/01/201710MRR
15Dailey, Scott5243:301:11:371:55:077:10463.006466.0691.43910/01/201710MRR
7McCush, Jackie42:181:11:431:54:017:10563.006685.4588.57410/01/201710MRR
5Ho, Stephen4840:271:12:141:52:417:13664.006990.3085.71210/01/201710MRR
14Rothenburger, David4942:181:12:421:55:007:16765.006668.4882.861010/01/201710MRR
3Diaz, Matt39:491:12:431:52:327:16865.007095.1580.00310/01/201710MRR
24Basse, Bob6241:041:17:291:58:337:451069.006844.2474.29710/01/201710MRR
12Cunningham, Deb5536:341:18:161:54:507:50174.007573.33100.001010/01/201710MRR
19Preisinger, Sabine4837:531:19:041:56:577:54274.007356.3692.73910/01/201710MRR
30Quispe, Michael5146:571:19:042:06:017:541160.005829.7071.43510/01/201710MRR
26Olson, Matt41:411:19:542:01:357:591269.006739.3968.57910/01/201710MRR
22Browning, Jeff4536:341:21:181:57:528:081376.007549.0965.711010/01/201710MRR
25Newman, Scott4736:341:22:081:58:428:131476.007541.8262.861010/01/201710MRR
11Cunningham, Dave5732:271:22:201:54:478:141580.008175.7660.00810/01/201710MRR
10Edrich, Rick5730:191:24:031:54:228:241682.008478.1857.141010/01/201710MRR
27Kanieski, Robert4037:141:24:512:02:058:291776.007436.9754.29510/01/201710MRR
23Daniels, John5332:271:25:581:58:258:361882.008146.6751.43510/01/201710MRR
13Sanchez, Robert4528:511:26:001:54:518:361985.008670.9148.571010/01/201710MRR
4Wiltse, Jennifer4924:181:28:211:52:398:50488.009292.7378.18410/01/201710MRR
20Nguyen, Ha28:071:29:221:57:298:56589.008753.9470.91410/01/201710MRR
33Wiltse, Gabriel1542:181:32:072:14:259:132069.006622.4245.71210/01/201710MRR
21Diekmeier, Cori25:051:32:281:57:339:15792.009151.5256.36910/01/201710MRR
16Daily, Todd4721:571:33:351:55:329:222195.009563.6442.86210/01/201710MRR
31Rodgers, Bill5932:271:33:502:06:179:232283.008127.2740.00910/01/201710MRR
29Stone, Chris5028:511:35:522:04:439:352397.008632.1237.14110/01/201710MRR
6Robinette, Ric6514:311:39:271:53:589:5724102.0010487.8834.29910/01/201710MRR
8Roberts, Sherry6112:481:41:191:54:0710:088104.0010683.0349.09210/01/201710MRR
1Olson, Jeffrey585:381:43:541:49:3210:2325107.00114100.0031.431010/01/201710MRR
28Mott, Kristin4112:481:49:352:02:2310:589108.0010634.5541.82610/01/201710MRR
17Westley, C. Ross81-19:252:15:001:55:3513:3027139.0013961.2125.71210/01/201710MRR
32Torrez, Richard70-7:532:16:292:08:3613:3928130.0012824.8522.86710/01/201710MRR

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Sandra GligaR2:12:2513:391:58:4611:53

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RBriggs, LeRoy1:58:3844:051:14:337:279686077.1410/01/201710M
RGaffaney, Michelle1:53:3031:021:22:288:153806085.4510/01/201710M
RSears, Sarah1:55:5325:051:30:489:056916063.6410/01/201710M
RSimpson, Tanner1:58:060:001:58:0611:49261226028.5710/01/201710M
RIngram, Emily2:02:171:542:00:2312:02101256034.5510/01/201710M
RLind, Nicolette2:07:590:002:07:5912:48111326027.2710/01/201710M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham956.881095.69
FSabine Preisinger875.08997.23
FCori Diekmeier627.41969.71
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FHa Nguyen323.16480.79
FJennifer Wiltse310.03477.51
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1000.0010100.00
MDavid Rothenburger879.121087.91
MScott Dailey837.11993.01
MScott Newman769.461076.95
MMatt Olson745.01982.78
MJoshua Pilkington705.68888.21
MJeff Browning696.071069.61
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MRick Edrich590.841059.08
MBill Rodgers573.39963.71
MRobert Sanchez568.061056.81
MBob Basse564.99780.71
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MDave Cunningham542.54867.82
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Quispe431.94586.39
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MRobert Kanieski368.44573.69

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM767.491076.750392
RDeb CunninghamF741.851074.183847
RRobert SanchezM732.481073.255891
REric GreeneM658.441065.845008
RDavid RothenburgerM643.691064.374700
RJeff BrowningM632.651063.276468
RScott NewmanM587.281058.735261
RBill RodgersM585.21965.025224
RRic RobinetteM577.57964.171196
RScott DaileyM566.94962.995880
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RSabine PreisingerF559.89962.216672
RRichard TorrezM555.15779.316819
RJeffrey OlsonM519.351051.932525
RDave CunninghamM513.83864.233846
RJoshua PilkingtonM490.68861.346538
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
RMatt OlsonM475.32952.816922
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RBob BasseM447.28763.904886
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RCori DiekmeierF391.53943.506925
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKristin MottF358.90659.826411
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RJennifer WiltseF335.28483.826391
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RRobert KanieskiM318.95563.795876

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

5k Runners

 5K Results 
PlaceNameTime
1Jonathan Fenske0:19:32
2Brandon Rockwood0:19:51
3Shaun Schafer0:22:28
4Harley Look0:26:17
5Paul Kline0:27:01
6Susan Look0:33:24
7Michael Blanchard0:34:50
8Vince McCush0:41:23
9Janet Fairs0:41:44
10Nam McCush0:52:42
11Olga Hnizdil0:52:48
12Krista Mitchell0:56:53
13Joe Mitchell0:56:54
14Angela Hamel1:00:04

.

Comments are closed.