September 2017 Trophy Series – Results!

September 2017 Trophy Series – Results!

We had some great running weather for the 8M Trophy Series race at Thornton’s Carpenter Park. Those who came found a nicely managed race and good weather for some faster times.

Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our speedsters of the day.  Michael Blanchard once again led the way for our racewalkers.  Trophy Series results for the year look like this:

  1. Rick Edrich
  2. Deb Cunningham
  3. Robert Sanchez

Thanks to all the volunteers who came out to make sure our runners had a great experience…thank you all.


 

September Trophy Series Results

.

Photos

see photos in our Facebook album!

.

5k

LastFirstTimeDistance
RockwoodBrandon18:482.8
DunningRyan19:012.8
FeerstAdam19:272.8
HillDavid26:513.1
RamosJohnny27:143.1
KahnDavid28:033.1
WilsonLisa32:083.1
TurbyfillAngie32:183.1
DunningTodd33:363.1
AsplundhGregory34:363.1
KusJackie37:253.1
DykesJarret37:263.1
SibleyRay37:403.1
TorrezRichard40:403.1
FairsJanet42:313.1
JouettDennis48:343.1
LynnJohn Calvin49:103.1
HnizdilOlga49:153.1

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
5Greene, Eric3743:400:46:471:30:275:51139.004190.86100.00909/03/20178MRR
7Pilkington, Joshua3738:160:52:301:30:466:34254.005586.2996.92709/03/20178MRR
18Turbyfill, Ryan3837:240:56:301:33:547:04362.005761.1493.85409/03/20178MRR
15Dailey, Scott5134:430:57:521:32:357:14464.006368.0090.77809/03/20178MRR
12Rothenburger, David4933:470:58:251:32:127:18566.006574.8687.69909/03/20178MRR
14Labarry, Brad4333:470:58:361:32:237:19666.006570.2984.62309/03/20178MRR
22Ho, Stephen4835:380:59:181:34:567:25769.006152.0081.54109/03/20178MRR
10Hopkins, Michael4830:511:00:201:31:117:33871.007179.4378.46809/03/20178MRR
6Preisinger, Sabine4829:191:01:131:30:327:39173.007488.57100.00809/03/20178MRR
9Preisinger, Sebastian6129:191:01:351:30:547:42973.007481.7175.38609/03/20178MRR
11Cunningham, Deb5529:191:02:101:31:297:46275.007477.1493.33909/03/20178MRR
19Newman, Scott4729:191:04:351:33:548:041075.007458.8672.31909/03/20178MRR
26Basse, Bob6232:501:04:381:37:288:051168.006742.8669.23609/03/20178MRR
30Brindle, Jayme35:381:04:451:40:238:06368.006133.7186.67209/03/20178MRR
13Cunningham, Dave5726:401:05:411:32:218:131281.007972.5766.15709/03/20178MRR
1Shaw, Dan5822:431:06:411:29:248:201383.0086100.0063.08409/03/20178MRR
3Edrich, Rick5722:431:07:211:30:048:251484.008695.4360.00909/03/20178MRR
23Daniels, John5326:401:08:331:35:138:341581.007949.7156.92409/03/20178MRR
4Sanchez, Robert4521:331:08:431:30:168:351686.008893.1453.85909/03/20178MRR
28Browning, Jeff4529:191:10:201:39:398:481775.007438.2950.77909/03/20178MRR
24Duenas, Llanira24:271:11:591:36:269:00686.008347.4366.67309/03/20178MRR
16Wiltse, Jennifer4920:211:12:391:33:009:05792.009065.7160.00309/03/20178MRR
17Tibert, Robyn3619:451:13:571:33:429:15895.009163.4353.33609/03/20178MRR
20Diekmeier, Cori20:211:13:591:34:209:15991.009056.5746.67809/03/20178MRR
33Blanchette, Michael6029:191:15:441:45:039:281875.007426.8647.69609/03/20178MRR
2Reilly, Robert6313:261:16:131:29:399:321999.0010197.7144.62409/03/20178MRR
8Robinette, Ric6511:261:19:271:30:539:5620104.0010484.0041.54809/03/20178MRR
21Kuck, Kerry6014:051:20:481:34:5310:0621101.0010054.2938.46809/03/20178MRR
32Roberts, Sherry6120:211:21:131:41:3410:0911106.009029.1433.33109/03/20178MRR
25Mudron, Larry7510:451:26:181:37:0310:4722109.0010545.1435.38409/03/20178MRR
31Olson, Jeffrey585:101:36:161:41:2612:0223114.0011331.4332.31909/03/20178MRR
29Dill, James703:431:36:381:40:2112:0524117.0011536.0029.23309/03/20178MRR
34Maurer, Kortney317:181:37:481:45:0612:1412111.0011024.5726.67909/03/20178MRR
27Kumpf, Howard76-3:041:41:491:38:4512:4425126.0012440.5726.15209/03/20178MRR
35Maurer, Joe585:531:54:422:00:3514:2026113.0011222.2923.08809/03/20178MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-3:511:34:441:30:5311:50125125100909/03/20178M
2Blanchard, Michael561:301:32:181:33:4811:3211911860809/03/20178M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Eric DonnellyR1:32:3329:191:03:147:54
Paul BeerR1:40:2414:051:26:1910:47

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RGedala, Rebecca1:10:080:001:10:088:464896080.0009/03/20178M
RGoerke, Leigh1:10:090:001:10:098:465896073.3309/03/20178M
RForsberg, Anna1:31:1012:461:18:249:48101026040.0009/03/20178M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham856.88995.21
FSabine Preisinger782.35897.79
FCori Diekmeier571.05871.38
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKristin Mott338.17567.63
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FJennifer Wiltse231.85377.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene900.009100.00
MDavid Rothenburger796.26988.47
MScott Dailey745.68893.21
MScott Newman706.60978.51
MMatt Olson676.44884.56
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MJeff Browning614.97968.33
MJoshua Pilkington608.54786.93
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MRick Edrich536.77959.64
MBill Rodgers533.39866.67
MRobert Sanchez522.57958.06
MBob Basse490.70681.78
MDave Cunningham485.62769.37
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MMichael Quispe360.51490.13
MAndrew Gunzner354.51570.90

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM689.31976.590392
RDeb CunninghamF668.51974.283847
RRobert SanchezM661.57973.515891
REric GreeneM599.66966.635008
RDavid RothenburgerM575.20963.914700
RJeff BrowningM569.85963.326468
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RBill RodgersM557.94869.745224
RScott NewmanM545.46960.615261
RRichard TorrezM530.30688.386819
RSabine PreisingerF503.53862.946672
RScott DaileyM500.88862.615880
RRic RobinetteM489.69861.211196
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RDave CunninghamM438.07762.583846
RMatt OlsonM435.93854.496922
RJeffrey OlsonM419.35946.592525
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RJoshua PilkingtonM410.08758.586538
RBob BasseM405.32667.554886
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RCori DiekmeierF340.02842.506925
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RKristin MottF324.35564.876411
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RCarmen KittsF316.76479.194036
RJohn SmithM313.24478.315788

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

Comments are closed.