Results March 2017 Trophy Series – 3M at Crown Hill

Results March 2017 Trophy Series – 3M at Crown Hill

Our March Trophy Series saw a big turnout, lovely weather, and some fast times.

For over 25 years Janet Gold and Ken Applegate have delivered excellent race set up and course directions at this location, and that’s what we got this year.  We had 125 runners, a great showing – nice work everyone!

This year Erin Flynn and Eric Greene were the fast female and male.  New member Kevin Diaz De Leon won the Trophy Series race for runners, and Jan Hill won the racewalkers division.

 

Thanks to Janet and Ken and all of our volunteers for such a well run race.  Nice work!

2017 Results

Race Directors:  Janet Gold and Ken Applegate

Fast Female  Erin Flynn, 21:04                   Fast Male   Eric Greene, 16:43

TS Racewalkers

  1. Jan Hill
  2. Ed Gussie
  3. Michael Blanchard

TS Runners

  1. Kevin Diaz De Leon
  2. Jackie McCush
  3. Richard Torrez

.

Photos

March Photos on Facebook!

.

Full Results

.

Runners

Place AGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1 Kevin Diaz De Leon0:0022:4922:4907:36258012010074.051
2 Jackie McCush4:0019:2923:2906:3076110499.2293.512
3 Richard Torrez69-14:2540:4926:2413:366815016798.4327.571
4 Christa Cecere421:4826:4928:3708:56159911397.6573.332
5 John Walker2:0426:4928:5308:56459911296.8652.431
6 Laurie Kepros412:1927:5930:1809:201610411196.0871.431
7 Brett Allendorf487:4522:4030:2507:3323798795.2976.222
8 Jack Finch661:1829:1230:3009:445710911594.5139.462
9 Emily Finch321:4828:4930:3709:362010811393.7363.813
10 Robert Kanieski399:5420:4330:3706:5413697692.9487.033
11 Charles Tripp5:2325:2230:4508:2738939892.16603
12 Erin Flynn9:4321:0430:4707:011717791.371002
13 Michael Cosper458:2222:3230:5407:3122798490.5977.32
14 Jeff Browning448:0922:4630:5507:3524808589.875.143
15 Ric Robinette643:1727:4230:5909:144910310789.0248.113
16 Larry Mudron743:1727:4331:0009:145010310788.2447.032
17 Jennifer Wiltse495:3725:2431:0108:288939787.4586.671
18 Patrick Kelling354:4226:2031:0208:47419710186.6756.763
19 Eric Finch2810:3820:2831:0606:4911677285.8889.191
20 Katie Marshall284:4226:2631:0808:49149810185.175.243
21 Grace Lyons0:3230:3731:0910:122511511884.3154.292
22 Jessica Aguiniga375:2325:5031:1308:3710959883.5382.862
23 Scott McFarlane654:4226:3631:1808:52429810182.7555.682
24 Charles Scheibe622:3328:4531:1809:355410711081.9642.72
25 Kaitlin Fier5:1026:1031:2008:4313969981.1877.142
26 Todd Daily475:2325:5931:2208:4039959880.3958.921
27 Joe Mitchell7:4523:3831:2307:5332848779.6166.493
28 Janice Finch67-15:5047:1331:2315:443916917178.8227.621
29 Nathan Lyons4:4226:4231:2408:54449910178.0453.512
30 Paul Serafini497:4523:5231:3707:5733858777.2565.413
31 Scott Kukel4313:3318:1131:4406:042535476.4798.921
32 Carl Mather5212:4718:5831:4506:193585975.6997.843
33 Eric Greene3615:1016:4331:5305:341424274.91003
34 Matthew Brand10:5920:5531:5406:5814707074.1285.952
35 Jeffrey Olson573:0328:5331:5609:385510810873.3341.623
36 Todd Dunning52-1:3733:3331:5611:116412612672.5531.891
37 Bill Rodgers598:2223:3731:5907:5231848471.7667.573
38 Ed King648:4523:1532:0007:4528828270.9870.812
39 Brandon Rockwood12:4719:1532:0206:255605970.295.682
40 Rick Edrich567:2024:4732:0708:1636908969.4162.163
41 Ryan Dunning10:4821:2032:0807:0716727168.6383.781
42 Andrew Gunzner289:0923:0132:1007:4026818067.8472.972
43 Steve Hunt4:5627:1532:1109:054710110067.0650.273
44 Lee Bengston79-0:3232:4332:1110:546212312266.2734.052
45 Scott Newman4710:4821:2432:1207:0817727165.4982.73
46 David Rothenburger4811:5020:2432:1406:4810666564.7190.273
47 Dave Cunningham569:0923:0632:1507:4227818063.9271.893
48 Ken Applegate687:2024:5632:1608:1937908963.1461.082
49 Mark Hasseman615:3726:3932:1608:5343989762.3554.592
50 Kristin Mott403:4628:3132:1709:301910610561.5765.711
51 Robert Sanchez447:4524:3832:2308:1335888760.7863.243
52 Deb Cunningham559:2023:0632:2607:42480796094.293
53 Harley Look7:5724:3632:3308:1234878659.2264.323
54 Llanira Duenas9:4322:5332:3607:383807758.4396.191
55 Jeff Ross4712:0920:3032:3906:5012646357.6588.112
56 Dan Shaw579:0923:3132:4007:5029818056.8669.732
57 John Shea593:4629:0132:4709:405610610556.0840.543
58 Allen Peoples3613:2419:2532:4906:286615555.2994.591
59 Sebastian Preisinger6010:4822:0432:5207:2120727154.5179.462
60 Randy Drechsel4:1428:3932:5309:335310410353.7343.782
61 Kerry Beebe622:0430:5032:5410:172711311252.9450.483
62 Scott Dailey5112:3820:1632:5406:459616052.1691.353
63 Matt Olson11:4021:1532:5507:0515676651.3784.863
64 Nikki Scott7:4525:1332:5808:247888750.5988.573
65 Kimberly Drechsel7:5725:0633:0308:226878649.890.482
66 Matthew Cecere3912:5720:1333:1006:448595849.0292.433
67 David Kahn476:0327:0733:1009:0246979548.2451.352
68 Sabine Preisinger4810:5922:1433:1307:252717047.4598.13
69 Michael Hopkins4711:3021:4433:1407:1519686746.6780.543
70 Maranke Koster418:5724:2633:2308:095828145.8892.383
71 Lynn Henderson2:4830:3733:2510:122611110945.152.382
72 Becky Ross0:3232:5533:2710:582912411844.3146.671
73 Tom Duran691:0332:4633:4910:556311911643.5332.971
74 Susan Look4:4229:1033:5209:432210210142.75603
75 Cori Diekmeier8:2225:5234:1408:3711868441.9680.952
76 Kerry Kuck594:4229:3934:2109:535910210141.1837.33
77 Rich Coleman596:1628:0634:2209:2252989440.3944.861
78 Steve Iguchi577:0827:2334:3109:08481029039.6149.191
79 John Calvin Lynn71-12:2246:5834:3615:397216416138.8223.241
80 Olga Hnizdil72-9:2344:0034:3714:403615515238.0433.331
81 Ken Shimada456:4227:5934:4109:2051999237.2545.951
82 Paige Dailey12-10:2245:0434:4215:013716315536.4731.431
83 Ken Fleischhacker804:0030:4534:4510:156011510435.6936.221
84 Heather Reddy47-1:5436:4034:4612:133212812734.940.952
85 Ray Sibley622:4832:0234:5010:416112010934.1235.141
86 James Mair5:3729:1734:5409:46581009733.3338.381
87 Alex Navarro448:4526:1535:0008:4540858232.5557.841
88 Krista Mitchell6:4229:1035:5209:4323939231.7658.13
89 Cece Iguchi586:5528:5835:5309:3921949130.9861.91
90 Robyn Tibert357:3328:2135:5409:2718898830.267.623
91 Peggy Sue Baca527:0829:4636:5409:5524989029.4156.191
92 Michael Litman442:4834:1737:0511:266512910928.6330.811
93 Philip Lyons-5:5743:1037:1314:237015314127.8425.411
94 Nam McCush-6:5244:0637:1414:427114514427.0624.322
95 Pam Dailey48-6:5245:3138:3915:103816314426.2729.521
96 Courtney Lake26-3:0143:1940:1814:263513213125.4935.243
97 Angela Hamel-16:1257:4541:3319:154217517224.7121.91
98 Ruth Serafini377:2039:1046:3013:0334928923.9237.141
99 Shannon Shaw25-5:2155:0649:4518:224117213923.1423.811
100 Kortney Maurer301:3350:0651:3916:424011511422.3525.713
101 Joe Maurer573:3248:0951:4116:037410710621.5721.082
102 Bruce Wilson544:4248:0052:4216:007310310120.7822.162

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Jan Hill59-1:2133:0431:4311:011241251003
2Ed Gussie75-12:0144:0432:0314:41160160801
3Michael Blanchard5500:4731:4232:2910:34118117603
4Janet Fairs73-6:1538:5032:3512:57144142401

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Bill SmithamR30:5000:0030:5010:17
Jonathan FenskeR32:0112:5719:0406:21
Kyle HubbartR32:1013:2418:4606:15
Doug BellR32:1913:2418:5506:18
Kerry`s GuideR34:2004:4229:3809:53
Marlene BastaR40:4100:0040:4113:34

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNameFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
R Ethan Martinez19:1000:0019:106:234596096.76
R Ha Nguyen30:0904:4225:278:299936084.76
R Travis Mark30:1107:4522:267:2921786078.38
R Felicia Mann31:1605:1026:068:4212966079.05
R Bob Curci31:2207:4523:377:5230846068.65
R Lance Corrington31:2409:5421:307:1018736081.62
R Cheryl Stevens31:2803:1728:119:24171056069.52
R Kristin Alexander31:4700:0031:4710:36281196048.57
R Samantha Hunt33:4500:0033:4511:15301276044.76
R Pamela Luhrs35:5500:0035:5511:58311346042.86
R Bryce Alexander36:3100:0036:3112:10671366028.65
R Robert Allen38:1202:4835:2411:48661336029.73
R Deborah Kramer38:2300:0038:2312:48331436039.05
R Vince McCush42:3000:0042:3014:10691566026.49

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger291.13397.04
FDeb Cunningham273.68391.23
FNikki Scott243.72381.24
FMaranke Koster210.26370.09
FKatie Marshall198.57366.19
FRobyn Tibert195.5365.17
FBeth Ross193.33296.67
FErin Flynn190295
FKrista Mitchell179359.67
FSusan Look173.94357.98
FKimberly Drechsel170.48285.24
FJessica Aguiniga161.04280.52
FKaitlin Fier143.81271.9
FCori Diekmeier137.32268.66
FKerry Beebe131.99344
FEmily Finch131.39343.8
FChrista Cecere126.06263.03
FLynn Henderson116.02258.01
FKortney Maurer107.53335.84
FGrace Lyons103.38251.69
FJayme Brindle1001100
FLlanira Duenas96.19196.19
FAbby MacLean89.09189.09
FJennifer Wiltse86.67186.67
FDeserae Juarez85.45185.45

.

Male Scratch

GenderNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene3003100
MCarl Mather287.4395.8
MScott Dailey277.94392.65
MMatthew Cecere271.77390.59
MDavid Rothenburger259.17386.39
MScott Newman242.48380.83
MMichael Hopkins242.41380.8
MMatt Olson238.82379.61
MRobert Kanieski238.02379.34
MDave Cunningham204.97368.32
MRyan Turbyfill193.96296.98
MBrandon Rockwood192.82296.41
MBill Rodgers186.14362.05
MHarley Look185.64361.88
MJoe Mitchell184.84361.61
MJeff Browning178.54359.51
MJeff Ross177.34288.67
MMatthew Brand173.09286.54
MRobert Sanchez171.49357.16
MPaul Serafini169.25356.42
MRick Edrich167.22355.74
MScott Hogg163.08281.54
MSebastian Preisinger159.46279.73
MMatt Diaz154.4277.2
MJackie McCush150.18275.09

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRobert SanchezM251.23383.745891
RJoe MitchellM246.18382.066923
RRobert KanieskiM239.21379.745876
RRick EdrichM233.59377.860392
RSteve HuntM227.06375.697152
RDeb CunninghamF218.21372.743847
RCarl MatherM214.79371.65121
RKatie MarshallF209.87369.963288
RBill RodgersM209.68369.895224
RPaul SerafiniM206.81368.945838
REric GreeneM204.45368.155008
RScott NewmanM201.013675261
RNikki ScottF200.44366.816957
RKerry BeebeF189.66363.223209
RSabine PreisingerF186.56362.196672
RJohn SmithM185.67292.845788
RPatrick KellingM181.59360.536325
RHarley LookM180.41360.146921
REmily FinchF174.32358.114020
RScott DaileyM173.35357.785880
RMichael CosperM167.9283.956412
RMichael HopkinsM167.86355.956477
RDavid RothenburgerM166.8355.64700
RKortney MaurerF166.23355.416467
RDave CunninghamM166.01355.343846
RMatthew BrandM164.57282.287134
RLarry MudronM163.16281.583899
RJohn SheaM160.56353.525622
RRic RobinetteM160.06353.351196
RDavid HillM159.4279.74655
RJackie McCushM159.22279.617178
RMatt DiazM158.81279.47150
RJeff BrowningM158.46352.826468
RBenjamin DugasM157.61278.817149
RMaranke KosterF157.52352.516568
RScott McFarlaneM156.48278.244395
RJeffrey OlsonM156.32352.112525
RJessica AguinigaF154.87277.446219
RErin FlynnF151.37275.697140
RBeth RossF151.04275.526907
RCharles TrippM150.07350.026772
RRyan TurbyfillM149.85274.936460
RDan ShawM148.5274.255257
RMark HassemanM144.44272.226692
RGrace LyonsF144.31272.166951
RNathan LyonsM143.41271.716953
RKaitlin FierF141.18270.597137
RChrista CecereF140.33270.176790
RDale PetersenM140.3270.151119
RBrett AllendorfM139.17269.594673

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF30031004656
WMichael BlanchardM1803600133
WEd GussieM801806546
WJanet FairsF401401686

.

Comments are closed.