May 2017 Trophy Series Results – Stapleton

May 2017 Trophy Series Results – Stapleton

We had wonderful weather for this year’s 5M and 5K race at beautiful Stapleton Central Park. Nearly 115 runners and walkers came out to experience the day, and gave their best.  Hannah Radner was our fast female, and Eric Greene the fast male.  Mike Blanchard and Jan Hill won the racewalker division, and Jeff Ross won the 5k race.

Thanks for coming out to run, friends.  Volunteers – that is doubly true for you! We could not put these races on without you!

May Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Mike Blanchard and Sara Foster!

Fast Female          Hannah Radner            Fast Male      Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Jan Hill
  2. Michael Blanchard
  3. Ed Gussie

TS Runners

  1. Deb Cunningham
  2. Rick Edrich
  3. Robert Sanchez

5k Runners

  1. Jeff Ross
  2. Adam Lee
  3. Sara Rodgers

.

Photos

on Facebook!

.

May 2017 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Radner, Hannah16:080:35:270:51:357:05168.0079100.00100.00105/07/20175MRR
2Nguyen, Ha10:500:41:550:52:458:23787.009498.9282.22305/07/20175MRR
3Stevens, Cheryl7:190:45:380:52:579:081097.0010397.8473.33405/07/20175MRR
4Hunt, Steve8:070:45:030:53:109:013296.0010196.7650.40405/07/20175MRR
5Lyons, Grace1:480:51:400:53:2810:2018112.0011695.6849.63405/07/20175MRR
6Cunningham, Dave5615:280:38:130:53:417:391677.008194.5976.00405/07/20175MRR
7Kitts, Carmen662:410:51:120:53:5310:1417111.0011493.5152.59305/07/20175MRR
8Edrich, Rick5612:190:41:440:54:038:212687.009092.4360.00505/07/20175MRR
9Batz, Dylan2414:470:39:190:54:067:521980.008391.3571.20305/07/20175MRR
10Cunningham, Deb5517:250:36:450:54:107:21272.007590.2797.04505/07/20175MRR
11Maurer, Kortney301:480:52:270:54:1510:2919114.0011689.1946.67505/07/20175MRR
12Look, Susan7:190:46:590:54:189:2412101.0010388.1167.41505/07/20175MRR
13Finch, Emily336:060:48:170:54:239:3914104.0010687.0361.48505/07/20175MRR
14Basse, Bob6218:400:35:530:54:337:111069.007185.9585.60305/07/20175MRR
15Newman, Scott4718:210:36:220:54:437:161171.007284.8684.00505/07/20175MRR
16Koster, Maranke4115:070:39:380:54:457:56681.008283.7885.19505/07/20175MRR
17Dailey, Scott5121:330:33:130:54:466:39560.006182.7093.60505/07/20175MRR
18Rodgers, Bill5915:070:39:460:54:537:572181.008281.6268.00505/07/20175MRR
19Daniels, John5315:280:39:330:55:017:552081.008180.5469.60105/07/20175MRR
20Henderson, Lynn3:590:51:050:55:0410:1316111.0011179.4655.56305/07/20175MRR
21Kahn, David489:410:45:230:55:049:053397.009778.3848.80305/07/20175MRR
22Browning, Jeff4417:060:37:590:55:057:361576.007677.3077.60505/07/20175MRR
23Bullock Jr., John H.5516:270:38:400:55:077:441778.007876.2274.40105/07/20175MRR
24Serafini, Paul4915:070:40:090:55:168:022282.008275.1466.40505/07/20175MRR
25Ross, Beth4717:060:38:110:55:177:38376.007674.0594.07305/07/20175MRR
26Rothenburger, David4821:170:34:010:55:186:48863.006272.9788.80505/07/20175MRR
27Lam, Chewey12:400:42:380:55:188:322989.008971.8955.20305/07/20175MRR
28Applegate, Ken6813:020:42:190:55:218:282889.008870.8156.80405/07/20175MRR
29Walker, Rebecca1:210:54:020:55:2310:4821118.0011769.7340.74205/07/20175MRR
30Williams, Laurie13:230:42:020:55:258:24888.008768.6579.26305/07/20175MRR
31Rockwood, Brandon21:500:33:380:55:286:44661.006067.5792.00305/07/20175MRR
32Cecere, Matthew3921:500:33:430:55:336:45761.006066.4990.40505/07/20175MRR
33Tripp, Charles12:400:42:540:55:348:353090.008965.4153.60505/07/20175MRR
34Mott, Kristin406:550:48:440:55:399:4515105.0010464.3258.52305/07/20175MRR
35Sanchez, Robert4413:230:42:180:55:418:282788.008763.2458.40505/07/20175MRR
36Lyons, Nathan10:040:45:410:55:459:083597.009662.1645.60405/07/20175MRR
37Mather, Carl5223:390:32:110:55:506:26354.005361.0896.80505/07/20175MRR
38Pilkington, Joshua3724:080:31:430:55:516:21252.005160.0098.40305/07/20175MRR
39Smith, John6515:070:40:520:55:598:102484.008258.9263.20305/07/20175MRR
40Tibert, Robyn3612:190:43:420:56:018:44991.009057.8476.30505/07/20175MRR
41Mudron, Larry757:190:48:440:56:039:4537105.0010356.7642.40305/07/20175MRR
42Bergevin, Brian4715:480:40:240:56:128:052383.008055.6864.80105/07/20175MRR
43Kukel, Scott4323:390:32:350:56:146:31455.005354.5995.20205/07/20175MRR
44Duran, Tom690:540:55:260:56:2011:0545119.0011853.5129.60305/07/20175MRR
45Shea, John607:190:49:070:56:269:4938104.0010352.4340.80505/07/20175MRR
46Luhrs, Pamela-5:421:02:080:56:2612:2625133.0013251.3528.89305/07/20175MRR
47Cecere, Christa429:180:47:160:56:349:271399.009850.2764.44405/07/20175MRR
48Greene, Eric3726:490:29:470:56:365:57140.003949.19100.00505/07/20175MRR
49Rothman, Micol4517:250:39:120:56:377:50580.007548.1188.15105/07/20175MRR
50Torrez, Richard69-11:521:08:310:56:3913:4250145.0014447.0321.60305/07/20175MRR
51McCush, Jackie21:330:35:160:56:497:03963.006145.9587.20205/07/20175MRR
52Dugas, Benjamin15:280:41:430:57:118:212582.008144.8661.60405/07/20175MRR
53Olson, Matt19:340:37:380:57:127:321269.006843.7882.40505/07/20175MRR
54Hopkins, Michael4719:340:37:400:57:147:321370.006842.7080.80405/07/20175MRR
55Look, Harley14:260:42:590:57:258:363185.008441.6252.00505/07/20175MRR
56Beebe, Kerry622:410:54:470:57:2810:5722115.0011440.5437.78505/07/20175MRR
57Hogg, Scott4819:340:37:570:57:317:351471.006839.4679.20305/07/20175MRR
58Olson, Jeffrey574:500:52:450:57:3510:3342110.0010938.3834.40505/07/20175MRR
59Robinette, Ric647:190:50:210:57:4010:0439105.0010337.3039.20405/07/20175MRR
60Finch, Jack674:250:53:190:57:4410:4043111.0011036.2232.80405/07/20175MRR
61Keyes, Michael7112:400:45:240:58:049:053497.008935.1447.20105/07/20175MRR
62Scheibe, Charles625:410:52:290:58:1010:3041109.0010734.0536.00305/07/20175MRR
63McCush, Vince-5:421:05:240:59:4213:0549133.0013232.9723.20305/07/20175MRR
64Diekmeier, Cori13:230:46:270:59:509:171188.008731.8970.37405/07/20175MRR
65Petersen, Dale608:550:51:020:59:5710:1240100.009930.8137.60405/07/20175MRR
66Gray, Rob6614:470:45:551:00:429:113692.008329.7344.00105/07/20175MRR
67Hamel, Angela-30:281:32:241:01:5618:2927177.0017628.6522.96305/07/20175MRR
68Lake, Courtney26-6:121:08:391:02:2713:4426134.0013327.5725.93505/07/20175MRR
69Quispe, Michael5023:390:39:021:02:417:481859.005326.4972.80105/07/20175MRR
70Dill, James705:160:58:241:03:4011:4147113.0010825.4126.40105/07/20175MRR
71Serafini, Nicholas8:550:55:101:04:0511:0244100.009924.3231.20205/07/20175MRR
72Kuck, Kerry597:190:57:371:04:5611:3146104.0010323.2428.00505/07/20175MRR
73Maurer, Joe585:161:00:341:05:5012:0748109.0010822.1624.80405/07/20175MRR
74Serafini, Ruth3711:120:55:101:06:2211:022394.009321.0834.81305/07/20175MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Blanchard, Michael550:540:53:050:53:5910:37115118100.00405/07/20175M
2Gussie, Ed76-21:211:15:280:54:0715:0615916180.00305/07/20175M
3Hill, Jan59-1:230:56:090:54:4611:1412212360.00505/07/20175M
4Fairs, Janet74-11:521:07:580:56:0613:3614614440.00205/07/20175M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Kaydee GreggR0:54:3711:570:42:408:32
Sabrina DelleboviR0:57:410:000:57:4111:32
Brian WilsonR0:59:0710:040:49:039:49
Joy NorrisR1:04:527:190:57:3311:31

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RWalker, Ariel110:52:360:000:52:3610:312011460.0043.7005/07/20175M
RFester, Lindsay0:54:0415:070:38:577:4747960.0091.1105/07/20175M
RCutter, Carrie0:57:040:000:57:0411:252412460.0031.8505/07/20175M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham466.51593.30
FMaranke Koster389.13577.83
FSabine Preisinger389.02497.26
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FNikki Scott333.20483.30
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FCori Diekmeier284.53471.13
FKatie Marshall273.31468.33
FCheryl Stevens272.16468.04
FChrista Cecere269.45467.36
FEmily Finch259.18551.84
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FLaurie Williams240.84380.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FKerry Beebe223.45544.69
FGrace Lyons208.80452.20
FKortney Maurer205.78541.16
FKristin Mott194.76364.92
FLynn Henderson171.57357.19
FKimberly Drechsel170.48285.24
FJessica Aguiniga161.04280.52
FCourtney Lake149.19529.84

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene500.005100.00
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MScott Dailey467.54593.51
MMatthew Cecere454.17590.83
MDavid Rothenburger442.64588.53
MMatt Olson409.22581.84
MScott Newman407.82581.56
MJeff Browning334.81566.96
MBill Rodgers328.81565.76
MMichael Hopkins323.21480.80
MPaul Serafini307.65561.53
MHarley Look305.64561.13
MJoshua Pilkington294.19398.06
MRobert Sanchez293.89558.78
MRyan Turbyfill287.29395.76
MRick Edrich285.88557.18
MBrandon Rockwood284.82394.94
MDave Cunningham280.97470.24
MMatthew Brand262.42387.47
MBenjamin Dugas260.90465.22
MJoe Mitchell258.17464.54
MBob Basse255.31385.10
MScott Hogg242.28380.76
MSebastian Preisinger242.13380.71
MRobert Kanieski238.02379.34

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF403.49580.703847
RRick EdrichM387.84577.570392
RRobert SanchezM380.98576.205891
RBill RodgersM369.64573.935224
RPaul SerafiniM366.67573.335838
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RScott NewmanM344.98569.005261
REmily FinchF338.42567.684020
RJeff BrowningM328.50565.706468
RDavid RothenburgerM328.30565.664700
REric GreeneM326.44565.295008
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RScott DaileyM316.20563.245880
RCheryl StevensF316.00479.007182
RCharles TrippM309.11561.826772
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RKortney MaurerF303.91560.786467
RJohn SheaM300.68560.145622
RNathan LyonsM297.51474.386953
RMaranke KosterF296.92559.386568
RGrace LyonsF289.57472.396951
RKerry BeebeF271.95554.393209
RBenjamin DugasM270.29467.577149
RDave CunninghamM260.18465.043846
RKen ApplegateM258.83464.710038
RChrista CecereF255.68463.926790
RKatie MarshallF254.85463.713288
RDylan BatzM249.34383.116883
RNikki ScottF247.73461.936957
RMatthew BrandM246.57382.197134
RJohn SmithM244.59381.535788
RRichard TorrezM244.55381.526819
RMatthew CecereM243.59548.726784
RSabine PreisingerF243.07460.776672
RSusan LookF241.17548.236920
RRobert KanieskiM239.28379.765876
RCarmen KittsF237.30379.104036
RDale PetersenM234.33458.581119
RBob BasseM231.71377.244886
RJeffrey OlsonM231.65546.332525
RMatt OlsonM228.55545.716922
RErin FlynnF227.55375.857140
RMark HassemanM225.64375.216692
RPatrick KellingM225.63456.416325
RBeth RossF225.10375.036907
RKaitlin FierF221.13373.717137
RLarry MudronM220.03373.343899
RHa NguyenF211.10370.377181
RMichael HopkinsM210.30452.586477

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF460592.004656
WMichael BlanchardM280470.000133
WEd GussieM220373.336546
WJanet FairsF80240.001686

.

5k Runners

PlaceRunnerTime
1Jeff Ross20:58
2Adam Lee22:59
3Sara Rodgers23:50
4Ken Shimada26:46
5Andrea Fischer27:23
6Ken Tillis30:00
7Lisa Wilson31:09
8Stephanie Struble31:24
9Ray Sibley31:54
10Jody Debs32:09
11unknown32:23
12Jarret Dykes32:24
13Elizabeth Stubbing33:02
14Samanthat Hunt36:16
15Nam McCush39:14
16Pam Dailey39:22
17Janice Moore39:34
18Abb Paulsen40:45
19Reyna Dugas42:29
20Hilarie Ryals44:37
21Olga Hnizdil45:57
22Jessica Dugas47:48
23Hazel Dugas49:08
24Ben Dugas49:22
25Janice Finch49:46
26Tina Lake53:08

.

Comments are closed.