Bible Park – June 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!

Bible Park – June 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!

June means Bible Park and PANCAKES!  Time for our annual pancake breakfast after a fast 4k run.  We’ll have pancakes and all the fixings, so bring your family and your appetite.

We had great weather for this year’s June Trophy Series race at Bible Park. A great time was had by all the runners nad walkers, making quick work of the fast and flat 4K course. Afterwards, everyone enjoyed a lovely pancake breakfast.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday June 5
Time:   8am start. 
Course:  race runs on bike paths through the park and the Highline Canal trail.  Mix of dirt and pavement.
LocationBible Park in Denver – on Yale a couple of blocks east of Monaco.

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so come help out!

 
June Race Result Summary: Leading the male runners was Eric Greene, while the fast female was Deb Cunningham. Race walkers were led by Jan Hill. Eric Greene leads the overall scratch points for 2017, with Deb Cunningham leading the women. Leading the 2017 Trophy Series is Deb Cunningham, with Rick Edrich a close second.

Come join us for the next Trophy Series race, July 9, at 8 am, at Stone House Park, in south west Denver. This is a fast 2 miler, the whole family will enjoy.

Race Directors:  Stacy and Scott Hogg

Fast Female Deb Cunningham

Fast Male Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers Jan Hill

TS Runners Deb Cunningham

.

Photos

We cannot display this gallery

.

June 2017 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Dugas, Bennett-15:200:33:320:18:1213:3054151.00179100.0025.61206/04/20174KRR
2Dugas, Jessica-18:450:41:400:22:5516:4629180.0019099.0025.33206/04/20174KRR
3Finch, Janice67-12:390:37:000:24:2114:5326164.0017098.0033.33306/04/20174KRR
4Walker, Ariel111:160:23:190:24:359:2311106.0011497.0073.33206/04/20174KRR
5Tripp, Charles5:500:18:530:24:437:362382.009096.0069.12606/04/20174KRR
6Fleischhacker, Ken811:040:23:440:24:489:3341109.0011595.0043.86206/04/20174KRR
7Jouett, Dennis73-1:330:26:440:25:1110:4549123.0012794.0032.63106/04/20174KRR
8Torrez, Richard70-5:520:31:040:25:1212:3052141.0014593.0028.42406/04/20174KRR
9Wilson, Linda-5:070:30:230:25:1612:1419139.0014292.0052.00106/04/20174KRR
10Dugas, Reyna-6:230:31:390:25:1612:4420144.0014791.0049.33206/04/20174KRR
11Duran, Tom690:130:25:040:25:1710:0545115.0011990.0038.25406/04/20174KRR
12Corrington, Lance8:330:16:510:25:246:47868.007389.0090.18206/04/20174KRR
13Lyons, Grace1:410:23:490:25:309:3512109.0011288.0070.67506/04/20174KRR
14Finch, Eric289:240:16:130:25:376:32663.006787.0092.98206/04/20174KRR
15Olson, Leanne564:240:21:140:25:388:33795.009886.0084.00206/04/20174KRR
16Gunzner, Andrew297:190:18:190:25:387:221978.008185.0074.74306/04/20174KRR
17Olson, Matt9:070:16:320:25:396:39766.006984.0091.58606/04/20174KRR
18Quispe, Michael5010:280:15:150:25:436:08356.005983.0097.19206/04/20174KRR
19Shimada, Ken454:350:21:110:25:468:313395.009782.0055.09306/04/20174KRR
20Kukel, Scott4310:570:14:500:25:475:58252.005581.0098.60306/04/20174KRR
21Marshall, Katie284:130:21:360:25:498:42897.009980.0081.33506/04/20174KRR
22Edrich, Rick566:200:19:310:25:517:512885.008779.0062.11606/04/20174KRR
23Sanchez, Robert456:100:19:420:25:527:562987.008878.0060.70606/04/20174KRR
24Keyes, Michael714:350:21:170:25:528:343596.009777.0052.28206/04/20174KRR
25Maurer, Kortney301:160:24:410:25:579:5614113.0011476.0065.33606/04/20174KRR
26Finch, Jack671:530:24:050:25:589:4242110.0011175.0042.46506/04/20174KRR
27Blanchette, Michael608:330:17:250:25:587:011372.007374.0083.16306/04/20174KRR
28Greenwald, Jerry497:570:18:030:26:007:161676.007773.0078.95106/04/20174KRR
29Scheibe, Charles622:170:23:440:26:019:3339109.0010972.0046.67406/04/20174KRR
30Turbyfill, Noah168:500:17:120:26:026:551270.007171.0084.56106/04/20174KRR
31King, Ed647:090:18:540:26:037:362482.008270.0067.72306/04/20174KRR
32Lyons, Nathan4:350:21:280:26:038:383697.009769.0050.88506/04/20174KRR
33Finch, Emily333:160:22:490:26:059:1110104.0010468.0076.00606/04/20174KRR
34Robinette, Ric643:050:23:040:26:099:1738105.0010567.0048.07506/04/20174KRR
35Browning, Jeff448:060:18:050:26:117:171776.007666.0077.54606/04/20174KRR
36Rodgers, Bill597:190:18:530:26:127:362282.008165.0070.53606/04/20174KRR
37Cunningham, Deb558:410:17:320:26:137:03173.007264.00100.00606/04/20174KRR
38Serafini, Paul497:090:19:050:26:147:412583.008263.0066.32606/04/20174KRR
39Wiegler, Steven5:080:21:080:26:168:303295.009462.0056.49306/04/20174KRR
40Dailey, Scott5110:200:15:560:26:166:25561.006061.0094.39606/04/20174KRR
41Hopkins, Liam120:260:25:500:26:1610:2448119.0011860.0034.04106/04/20174KRR
42Bullock Jr., John H.557:470:18:300:26:177:272179.007859.0071.93206/04/20174KRR
43Cunningham, Dave567:570:18:230:26:207:242078.007758.0073.33506/04/20174KRR
44Brand, Matthew9:240:16:580:26:226:501069.006757.0087.37406/04/20174KRR
45Greene, Eric3712:360:13:480:26:245:33141.004056.00100.00606/04/20174KRR
46Daniels, John537:190:19:070:26:267:422682.008155.0064.91206/04/20174KRR
47Applegate, Ken686:000:20:270:26:278:143190.008954.0057.89506/04/20174KRR
48Scott, Nikki6:000:20:350:26:358:17691.008953.0086.67506/04/20174KRR
49Koster, Maranke417:190:19:210:26:407:47382.008152.0094.67606/04/20174KRR
50Diekmeier, Cori6:100:20:340:26:448:17589.008851.0089.33506/04/20174KRR
51Newman, Scott478:500:17:540:26:447:121472.007150.0081.75606/04/20174KRR
52Gray, Rob665:290:21:160:26:458:333493.009249.0053.68206/04/20174KRR
53Gentry, Tim559:560:16:530:26:496:48968.006348.0088.77206/04/20174KRR
54Olson, Jeffrey572:050:24:450:26:509:5843111.0011047.0041.05606/04/20174KRR
55Hasseman, Mark614:460:22:110:26:578:563798.009646.0049.47406/04/20174KRR
56Pilkington, Joshua3711:190:15:390:26:586:18453.005245.0095.79406/04/20174KRR
57Kuck, Kerry593:160:23:440:27:009:3340105.0010444.0045.26606/04/20174KRR
58Preisinger, Sabine488:500:18:100:27:007:19273.007143.0097.33506/04/20174KRR
59Rothenburger, David489:560:17:110:27:076:551164.006342.0085.96606/04/20174KRR
60Hopkins, Michael478:590:18:100:27:097:191871.007041.0076.14506/04/20174KRR
61Ryals, Hilarie-6:540:34:100:27:1613:4524153.0014940.0038.67106/04/20174KRR
62Duenas, Llanira7:290:19:500:27:197:59483.008039.0092.00206/04/20174KRR
63Beebe, Kerry621:040:26:200:27:2410:3616116.0011538.0060.00606/04/20174KRR
64Downing, Kevin522:290:25:020:27:3110:0444110.0010837.0039.65306/04/20174KRR
65Hill, David667:190:20:150:27:348:093085.008136.0059.30306/04/20174KRR
66Kazmierski, Stefan618:150:19:240:27:397:482785.007535.0063.51106/04/20174KRR
67Litman, Michael44-2:140:30:420:28:2812:2151132.0013034.0029.82306/04/20174KRR
68Thurman, Patti654:350:24:090:28:449:4313111.009733.0068.00106/04/20174KRR
69Hnizdil, Olga72-8:450:37:310:28:4615:0627158.0015632.0030.67306/04/20174KRR
70Petersen, Dale604:020:25:060:29:0810:0646101.0010031.0036.84506/04/20174KRR
71Harvey, Maureen603:050:27:080:30:1310:5517118.0010530.0057.33106/04/20174KRR
72Maurer, Joe582:170:28:310:30:4811:2950110.0010929.0031.23506/04/20174KRR
73Spree, Ed386:000:25:260:31:2610:144791.008928.0035.44406/04/20174KRR
74Lynn, John Calvin71-10:570:42:350:31:3817:0857167.0016427.0021.40206/04/20174KRR
75Defelice, Shyla7:380:25:300:33:0810:161589.007926.0062.67106/04/20174KRR
76Dugas, Hazel-6:230:39:480:33:2516:0128149.0014725.0028.00206/04/20174KRR
77Hamel, Angela-14:430:49:410:34:5820:0030178.0017724.0022.67406/04/20174KRR
78Serafini, Ruth385:080:31:400:36:4812:452195.009423.0046.67406/04/20174KRR
79Serafini, Nicholas7:380:31:410:39:1912:455380.007922.0027.02306/04/20174KRR
80DeFelice, Paul438:590:36:470:45:4614:485676.007021.0022.81106/04/20174KRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-0:260:27:150:26:4910:58123122100606/04/20174K
2Fairs, Janet74-6:070:33:430:27:3613:3414714680306/04/20174K
3Blanchard, Michael561:040:26:420:27:4610:4511611560506/04/20174K
4Gussie, Ed76-9:330:38:390:29:0615:3316015940406/04/20174K

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Brett GernoldR0:23:451:530:21:528:48
Rachel KolennovenR0:25:141:530:23:219:24
Phill TrippR0:26:061:040:25:0210:04
Melissa MincicR0:26:593:160:23:439:33
Taylor RichardsonR0:27:570:000:27:5711:15

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RHasseman, Ben0:24:096:100:17:597:1415766080.3506/04/20174K
RCole, Hallie0:24:332:050:22:289:0291026078.6706/04/20174K
RSandberg, Debra0:28:420:000:28:4211:33181326054.6706/04/20174K
RDeFelice, Jaime0:33:080:000:33:0813:20221506044.0006/04/20174K
RChristopherson, Jim0:33:570:000:33:5713:40551536024.2106/04/20174K
RChristopherson, Pam0:33:570:000:33:5713:40231536041.3306/04/20174K
RDeFelice, Emelia0:36:220:000:36:2214:38251626036.0006/04/20174K

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham566.51694.42
FSabine Preisinger486.35597.27
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FNikki Scott419.86583.97
FCori Diekmeier373.86574.77
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FEmily Finch335.18655.86
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FKerry Beebe283.45647.24
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FCheryl Stevens272.16468.04
FKortney Maurer271.11645.19
FChrista Cecere269.45467.36
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FLaurie Williams240.84380.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FKristin Mott194.76364.92
FLlanira Duenas188.19294.10
FLynn Henderson171.57357.19
FKimberly Drechsel170.48285.24
FLeanne Olson165.05282.53

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene600.006100.00
MScott Dailey561.93693.66
MDavid Rothenburger528.60688.10
MMatt Olson500.80683.47
MScott Newman489.57681.60
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MMatthew Cecere454.17590.83
MJeff Browning412.35668.73
MMichael Hopkins399.35579.87
MBill Rodgers399.33666.56
MJoshua Pilkington389.98497.50
MPaul Serafini373.97662.33
MRobert Sanchez354.59659.10
MDave Cunningham354.30570.86
MMatthew Brand349.79487.45
MRick Edrich347.99658.00
MHarley Look305.64561.13
MCharles Tripp300.53650.09
MScott Kukel292.72397.57
MKen Applegate290.75558.15
MRyan Turbyfill287.29395.76
MBrandon Rockwood284.82394.94
MBenjamin Dugas260.90465.22
MJoe Mitchell258.17464.54
MBob Basse255.31385.10

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF467.49677.923847
RRick EdrichM466.84677.810392
RRobert SanchezM458.98676.505891
RBill RodgersM434.64672.445224
RPaul SerafiniM429.67671.615838
REmily FinchF406.42667.744020
RCharles TrippM405.11667.526772
RScott NewmanM394.98665.835261
RJeff BrowningM394.50665.756468
REric GreeneM382.44663.745008
RKortney MaurerF379.91663.326467
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RScott DaileyM377.20662.875880
RDavid RothenburgerM370.30661.724700
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RRichard TorrezM337.55484.396819
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RDave CunninghamM318.18563.643846
RCheryl StevensF316.00479.007182
RKen ApplegateM312.83562.570038
RMatt OlsonM312.55652.096922
RKerry BeebeF309.95651.663209
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RMatthew BrandM303.57475.897134
RNikki ScottF300.73560.156957
RJohn SheaM300.68560.145622
RSabine PreisingerF286.07557.216672
RJack FinchM282.00556.400436
RJeffrey OlsonM278.65646.442525
RMark HassemanM271.64467.916692
RBenjamin DugasM270.29467.577149
RDale PetersenM265.33553.071119
RRic RobinetteM264.47552.891196
RTom DuranM259.23464.815463
RChrista CecereF255.68463.926790
RMichael HopkinsM251.30550.266477
RDylan BatzM249.34383.116883
RJohn SmithM244.59381.535788
RMatthew CecereM243.59548.726784
RSusan LookF241.17548.236920
RCharles ScheibeM240.43460.115300
RRobert KanieskiM239.28379.765876
RJoshua PilkingtonM238.81459.706538
RCarmen KittsF237.30379.104036
RBob BasseM231.71377.244886
RErin FlynnF227.55375.857140

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF560693.334656
WMichael BlanchardM340568.000133
WEd GussieM260465.006546
WJanet FairsF160353.331686

.

Comments are closed.