December 2016 Trophy Series at Wash Park – RESULTS!

December 2016 Trophy Series at Wash Park – RESULTS!

We had a great finish to 2016 at our December Trophy Series Race!  We had super attendance on a nice December day – 115 runners joined us and enjoyed the nice cool weather.  Some nice food and raffle giveaways let us finish the RMRR year with smiles everywhere.

Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our speedsters on Sunday…just as they were a year ago.  Come on folks, let’s dethrone these fast people!  For the racewalkers, Jan Hill finished the year strong with a win, and for runners, Angela Hamel, Llanira Duenas, and John Scheid came in first, second, and third.

We’ll have another post with year-end info…but you can figure it out here in the YTD tables below!

December 2016 TS Results

Photos

See our December photos (courtesy of the injured Lisa Wilson–thanks, Lisa!) on Facebook!

.

December Results
TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Hamel, Angela-41:3301:14:1200:32:3916:293417220010022.352
2Duenas, Llanira7:5800:34:2400:42:227:395779999.0590.593
3Scheid, John11:1900:32:2700:43:467:1314708998.184.243
4Hnizdil, Olga72-19:3601:03:3100:43:5514:073115216297.1429.414
5Navarro, Alex439:0000:35:5400:44:547:5926829696.1969.72
6Aguiniga, Jessica375:0400:40:3500:45:399:01159710795.2467.066
7Lynn, John Calvin71-22:4801:08:3500:45:4715:146616116894.2921.214
8Wiltse, Gabriel1411:5800:33:5100:45:497:3121758793.3375.762
9DeFelice, Paul4314:2400:32:1400:46:387:1010707992.3889.094
10Finch, Janice66-26:3901:13:3300:46:5416:213217117591.4327.063
11Finch, Eric2814:4200:32:4700:47:297:1717727890.4880.612
12Turbyfill, Noah1515:1700:32:3700:47:547:1516717689.5281.822
13Pierce, Andy11:1900:36:4100:48:008:0929858988.5766.062
14Basse, Bob6116:0700:32:2500:48:327:1213707387.6285.456
15Koster, Maranke4112:1700:36:1700:48:348:047848686.6785.8810
16Ross, Jeff4717:4400:30:5800:48:426:537656785.7192.734
17Robinette, Ric645:2700:43:1700:48:449:375110510684.7639.3912
18Debs, Jody54-2:5600:51:4000:48:4411:292612612783.8141.181
19Newman, Scott4616:4000:32:0500:48:457:089697182.8690.39
20Mott, Kristin405:2700:43:2200:48:499:381910510681.957.659
21Shaw, Dan5712:3500:36:1900:48:548:0427848580.9568.484
22Ross, Beth4615:1700:33:3800:48:557:28375768095.293
23Hopkins, Michael4717:1300:31:4400:48:577:038686979.0591.5211
24Hasseman, Mark618:3900:40:2000:48:598:5845969778.146.676
25Novak, Louis9:4100:39:1900:49:008:4443939477.1449.094
26Finch, Emily323:3400:45:3300:49:0710:072111111176.1952.948
27Preisinger, Sabine4716:2400:32:4500:49:097:172727275.2497.6511
28McFarlane, Scott657:3700:41:3200:49:099:144710010074.2944.2410
29Rothenburger, David4818:4600:30:2500:49:116:465636373.3395.1512
30Kumpf, Howard75-2:0500:51:1800:49:1311:246112512572.3827.278
31Petersen, Dale606:5400:42:2500:49:199:264810210271.4343.039
32Mitchell, Joe11:3900:37:4100:49:208:2234888870.486011
33Look, Harley12:5400:36:2600:49:208:0628848469.5267.2711
34Pilkington, Joshua3621:0700:28:3600:49:436:213545368.5797.583
35Quezada, Pablo1516:0700:33:4400:49:517:3019757367.6278.182
36Kukel, Scott4321:3400:28:1900:49:536:182545166.6798.795
37Hogg, Scott4817:4400:32:1400:49:587:1011686765.7187.886
38Olson, Jeffrey575:4900:44:1000:49:599:495210610564.7638.1812
39MacLean, Justin14:5900:35:0200:50:017:4725787763.8170.913
40Look, Susan8:1900:41:4700:50:069:1717999862.8662.3511
41Shaklee, Todd479:2000:40:4600:50:069:0446979561.945.454
42Serafini, Paul4911:5800:38:1300:50:118:3037888760.9556.3610
43Edrich, Rick5611:0000:39:1500:50:158:434291906050.39
44Wiltse, Jennifer489:2000:40:5700:50:179:0616979559.0564.714
45Diekmeier, Cori13:3100:36:4800:50:198:118838258.183.5310
46Greene, Eric3624:0900:26:1400:50:235:501403857.1410011
47Reddy, Heather47-0:4900:51:1600:50:2711:242512512256.1943.537
48Reilly, Robert627:1500:43:1500:50:309:375010410155.2440.611
49Heslinga, Tina7:3700:42:5300:50:309:321810310054.29604
50Applegate, Ken6812:1700:38:1600:50:338:3038878653.3355.1512
51Kanieski, Robert3916:0700:34:3100:50:387:4024757352.3872.128
52Dailey, Scott5120:1300:30:3200:50:456:476585751.4393.945
53Smith, John6413:3100:37:1500:50:468:1731878250.4863.643
54Rodgers, Bill5912:5400:37:5800:50:528:2636858449.5257.5810
55Cunningham, Deb5515:3400:35:1900:50:537:516817548.5788.245
56Scott, Nikki12:1700:38:4500:51:028:3711918647.6276.475
57Quintanilla, William4216:4000:34:2800:51:087:4023787146.6773.331
58Batz, Dylan2413:1200:37:5700:51:098:2635888345.7158.794
59Mitchell, Krista11:1900:40:0200:51:218:5412908944.7674.1210
60Beebe, Kerry622:4700:48:4600:51:3310:502211411343.8150.5910
61Mudron, Larry746:3200:45:0900:51:4110:025310610342.8636.974
62Shaklee, Nicole536:1100:45:3100:51:4210:072011010441.955.296
63Daniels, John5214:0700:37:3600:51:438:2132818040.9562.4210
64Hill, David6512:5400:39:1100:52:058:424185844051.5210
65Daily, Todd469:0000:43:1000:52:109:3649989639.0541.824
66Maurer, Kortney303:1100:49:0700:52:1810:552311511238.148.248
67Cosper, Michael4513:3100:39:0300:52:348:4140838237.1452.739
68Cunningham, Dave5614:5900:37:3800:52:378:2233787736.1961.2111
69Finch, Jack663:5700:48:4800:52:4510:515611411035.2433.336
70Dill, James696:1100:46:3400:52:4510:215510810434.2934.554
71Olson, Matt18:4600:34:0500:52:517:3422646333.3374.5512
72Bengston, Lee790:2400:52:4300:53:0711:436412011932.3823.648
73Kuck, Kerry598:1900:45:3900:53:5810:0954999831.4335.7610
74Tibert, Robyn3513:3100:40:2900:54:009:0014868230.4869.418
75Cecere, Matthew3920:4000:33:2700:54:077:2618565529.5279.3910
76Duran, Tom693:1100:50:5900:54:1011:206011611228.5728.486
77Mair, Kelly2:2400:52:2900:54:5311:402712811427.6238.821
78Akin, Tina555:2700:50:0100:55:2811:072411010626.6745.884
79Downing, Kevin527:3700:50:5400:58:3111:195910410025.7129.74
80Maurer, Joe576:3200:55:0701:01:3912:156510410324.7622.4210
81Perez, John6611:1900:50:2201:01:4111:12581018923.8130.911
82Mair, James10:0100:52:3001:02:3111:4063979322.8624.858
83Dunning, Todd5213:4900:51:4101:05:3011:29621268121.926.061
84Serafini, Ruth3713:1200:54:5801:08:1012:1330898320.9531.766

.

TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan58-2:3000:51:5000:49:2011:311261261009
2Fairs, Janet73-8:4300:58:5100:50:0813:05142140808
3Gussie, Ed75-16:3001:07:5800:51:2815:06160156607
4Blanchard, Michael552:4700:54:5500:57:4212:121151134011

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Joanie WeissR00:38:330:0000:38:338:34
Bob CurciR00:38:340:0000:38:348:34
Steven HuntR00:44:130:4900:43:249:39
Steve SpoutzR00:48:0817:4400:30:246:45
Kevin SmithR00:48:1217:4400:30:286:46
Erin DonnellR00:48:2516:0700:32:187:11
David PalchakR00:48:4017:4400:30:566:52
Brian HolcombR00:48:5317:4400:31:096:55
Johnny RamosR00:49:0117:4400:31:176:57
Kami OsborneR00:49:050:0000:49:0510:54
Kerrys guideR00:53:548:1900:45:3510:08
Andrea RectorR00:57:250:0000:57:2512:46

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RIguchi, Cece5700:38:320:0000:38:328:3410916078.82
RIguchi, Steve00:38:330:0000:38:338:3439916053.94
RHaller, Katheryn00:47:0013:1200:33:487:314756092.94
RTalley, Charles00:47:0113:1200:33:497:3120756076.97
RJanecek, Wade00:47:5917:4400:30:156:434626096.36
RDunning, Ryan00:48:0915:3400:32:357:1415716083.03
RSuprounowicz, Matthew00:48:098:3900:39:308:4744946047.88
RKotula, Livia00:49:068:3900:40:278:5913976071.76
RBrand, Matthew00:50:0017:4400:32:167:1012706086.67
RGallant-Pierce, Sharon00:50:1819:0100:31:176:5716660100
RPhillips, Jeremy00:50:2113:1200:37:098:1530866064.85
RMoore, Abbey00:52:480:0000:52:4811:44281286036.47
RSchellpeper, Anna00:54:2216:4000:37:428:239886081.18
RMullen, Kaylee00:57:353:5700:53:3811:55291306034.12
RShelite, Avery00:59:2910:0100:49:2811:00571206032.12
RHassan, Ayah01:15:281:1601:14:1216:29331726024.71

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger1091.31199.21
FMaranke Koster887.251088.72
FCori Diekmeier859.641085.96
FKrista Mitchell788.41078.84
FSusan Look730.261166.39
FRobyn Tibert658.68882.33
FKristin Mott523.71958.19
FDeb Cunningham467.5593.5
FKerry Beebe450.691045.07
FNikki Scott412.44582.49
FEmily Finch391.92848.99
FKortney Maurer387.29848.41
FCat Simmons358.39489.6
FJessica Aguiniga350.39658.4
FNicole Shaklee317.51652.92
FDeserae Juarez310.35562.07
FRuth Serafini308.54651.42
FBeth Ross285.66395.22
FRenee Wheelock277.53392.51
FJennifer Wiltse274.04468.51
FTina Heslinga262.16465.54
FCarmen Kitts254.67642.45
FMelissa Johnston254.34384.78
FHeather Reddy242.42734.63
FAnne Gibbs234.52458.63

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1077.561197.96
MDavid Rothenburger1065.311288.78
MMatt Olson963.261280.27
MMatthew Cecere9121091.2
MMichael Hopkins882.911180.26
MDave Cunningham809.691173.61
MScott Newman771.89985.77
MJohn Daniels737.571073.76
MKen Applegate716.331259.69
MHarley Look689.061162.64
MBill Rodgers644.041064.4
MPaul Serafini637.621063.76
MJoe Mitchell633.391157.58
MRobert Kanieski633.02879.13
MDavid Hill603.241060.32
MSebastian Preisinger580.93782.99
MAndrew Halverson579.5696.58
MScott Hogg520.95686.82
MMichael Cosper518.61957.62
MBob Basse496.35682.72
MScott McFarlane486.261048.63
MScott Kukel485.77597.15
MKeith Johnson471.32594.26
MScott Dailey468.47593.69
MRick Edrich462.6951.4

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM864.851178.626923
RHarley LookM857.21177.936921
RKen ApplegateM838.651269.890038
RMichael HopkinsM781.151171.016477
RSusan LookF759.121169.016920
RSabine PreisingerF747.231167.936672
RRic RobinetteM742.191261.851196
RCori DiekmeierF721.421072.146925
RMatt OlsonM709.121259.096922
RDave CunninghamM705.731164.163846
RKrista MitchellF704.811070.486986
REric GreeneM698.371163.495008
RScott McFarlaneM648.911064.894395
RScott NewmanM648.16972.025261
RDavid RothenburgerM646.981253.914700
RMaranke KosterF640.261064.036568
RJohn DanielsM618.591061.866891
RKristin MottF579.18964.356411
RKerry BeebeF570.381057.043209
RPaul SerafiniM547.881054.795838
RJeffrey OlsonM544.121245.342525
RMatthew CecereM533.271053.336784
RBill RodgersM531.981053.25224
RDavid HillM518.31051.834655
RCharles TrippM504.18956.026772
REmily FinchF498.4862.34020
RDale PetersenM484.88953.881119
RMitch ChesbroM479.91679.984386
RMichael CosperM479.01953.226412
RKerry KuckM478.571047.865226
RJessica AguinigaF470.97678.496219
RScott HoggM468.33678.065078
RRobert KanieskiM462.32857.795876
RSandra LeBlancF447.48674.587051
RRobyn TibertF437.22854.656366
RHeather ReddyF435.5762.214679
RHoward KumpfM426.62853.330815
RDeserae JuarezF419.65583.936969
RSebastian PreisingerM413.52759.076671
RBob BasseM411.02668.54886
RRobert SanchezM408.52668.095891
RKortney MaurerF398.72849.846467
RMark HassemanM374.29662.386692
RRick EdrichM366.73940.750392
RJohn EilerM358.48571.76706
RAndrew HalversonM358659.676857
RJames MairM354.98844.376645
RJack FinchM347657.830436
RCharles ScheibeM343.1657.185300
RAdam FeerstM338.36567.673312

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM9801189.090133
WJan HillF713.33979.264656
WJanet FairsF6008751686
WEd GussieM300742.866546
WRichard EllisM46.67146.670404
WJared CasnerM46.67146.676668

 

 

Comments are closed.