City Park 4M – April 2017 TS Results! Finally!

City Park 4M – April 2017 TS Results!  Finally!

April is a lovely time to run with RMRR, and the City Park 4M run is a great way to do it.  We usually have fabulous spring weather for this run, and it’s fun to run around the park and the zoo.  In addition, this year the City Park 4M race is an official Bolder Boulder qualifier.  We’ll give you your time that you can use to enter the Bolder Boulder wave you fit into best.  As always, everyone is welcome, and just $10 for guest runners!

Don’t forget – April means we shift to the 8am start time, so don’t be late!

April Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Stephanie Struble and Brian Bergevin

Fast Female                     Erin Flynn
Fast Male                         Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Jan Hill
  2. Ed Gussie

TS Runners

  1. Vince McCush
  2. Richard Torrez
  3. Tim Piccarreto

.

April Photos

.

April 2017 Trophy Series Results (coming after the race!)

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1McCush, Vince-14:3347:4733:1411:575413215610029.332
2Torrez, Richard69-11:5452:4140:4713:105614415099.0826.672
3Piccarreto, Tim8:3232:4641:188:1127879498.1665.332
4Blanchette, Michael6012:1129:0841:197:1716738197.24802
5Kitts, Carmen650:2241:1941:4110:202111411996.3257.892
6Cunningham, Deb5512:2629:4142:077:253758095.495.794
7Hess, Dean-4:5347:0442:1111:465213013394.48322
8Tripp, Charles8:5033:3042:208:2331899393.56604
9Browning, Jeff4412:2629:5742:237:2917768092.6478.674
10Lyons, Nathan7:0135:2342:248:5136969991.7253.333
11Mather, Carl5217:3724:4742:246:122535890.898.674
12Ross, Becky-1:2843:5242:2410:582512112489.8949.472
13Rothenburger, David4815:5226:3542:276:395626688.9794.674
14Shea, John604:4837:4242:309:264310310688.05444
15Williams, Laurie9:4232:4942:318:125879087.1391.582
16Luhrs, Pamela-5:1747:5242:3511:582613213486.2147.372
17Serafini, Paul4911:0631:3142:377:5322828585.29724
18Shimada, Ken457:0135:4142:428:5538979984.3750.672
19Look, Harley10:3332:1042:438:0225848783.45684
20Brand, Matthew14:5627:4842:446:579677082.5389.333
21Hasseman, Mark617:2035:2642:468:5137969881.61523
22Stevens, Cheryl5:0737:3942:469:251410310580.6972.633
23Fier, Kaitlin7:5634:5142:478:437949679.7787.373
24Rodgers, Bill5911:2231:2642:487:5120828478.8574.674
25Mitchell, Joe11:2231:2742:497:5221828477.9373.334
26Finch, Emily324:0938:4242:519:411710610877.0166.324
27Flynn, Erin14:4228:1042:527:021697176.091003
28Mott, Kristin404:4838:0842:569:321510410675.1770.532
29Applegate, Ken689:4233:1542:578:1929889074.2562.673
30Greene, Eric3720:3822:2042:585:351394273.331004
31Duran, Tom690:2242:3843:0010:404811811972.4137.332
32Olson, Leanne557:0136:0443:059:0110989971.4981.051
33Perez, John666:2436:4243:069:114010010170.57481
34Reilly, Robert625:4637:2243:089:204210210369.6645.332
35Batz, Dylan2411:2231:4643:087:5723838468.7470.672
36Dugas, Benjamin11:5531:1443:097:4919818267.82763
37Sanchez, Robert4410:1632:5443:108:1428878866.9644
38Braun, George14:4228:2943:117:0711707165.9886.672
39Cecere, Christa427:0136:1243:139:0311989965.0678.953
40Preisinger, Sebastian6014:2728:4743:147:1214717264.1482.673
41Petersen, Dale606:4336:3343:169:08399910063.2249.333
42Edrich, Rick569:4233:3643:188:2432909062.358.674
43Wiegler, Steven8:3234:4843:208:4235949461.3854.672
44Dailey, Scott5116:5926:2343:226:364616160.46964
45Newman, Scott4714:2728:5743:247:1415727259.5481.334
46Navarro, Alex4411:0632:1943:258:0526858558.6266.672
47Basse, Bob6214:4228:4643:287:1213717157.7842
48Preisinger, Sabine4814:4228:5043:327:122717156.7897.894
49Koster, Maranke4111:5531:3943:347:554828255.8693.684
50Feerst, Adam5715:1028:3043:407:0712706954.9485.332
51Sager, Michael 16:0627:3643:426:548666554.0290.672
52Olson, Matt15:3828:0443:427:0110686753.1884
53Nguyen, Ha8:5034:5943:498:458949352.1885.262
54Litman, Michael44-3:2047:1143:5111:485313012951.2630.672
55Allendorf, Brett4812:4231:1243:547:4818807950.3477.333
56Lyons, Grace1:4642:2244:0810:362211611549.4355.793
57Maurer, Kortney301:4642:4044:2610:402411611548.5151.584
58Scott, Nikki10:1634:1144:278:336898847.5989.474
59Finch, Jack673:4940:4244:3110:114611010946.67403
60Pilkington, Joshua3619:2325:1144:346:183514945.7597.332
61Marshall, Katie287:2037:3344:539:2313999844.8374.744
62Kelling, Patrick357:3837:1744:559:1941989743.9146.674
63Cecere, Matthew3917:2427:3444:586:537605942.99924
64Beebe, Kerry622:2842:3645:0410:392311411342.0753.684
65Tibert, Robyn359:5935:3245:318:539908941.1583.164
66Turbyfill, Ryan3818:1327:2145:346:506575540.2393.333
67Hnizdil, Olga72-14:0659:5045:4414:583415615539.3130.532
68Bengston, Lee79-1:0546:5145:4611:435012412338.3934.673
69Olson, Jeffrey574:0942:0546:1410:314710910837.4738.674
70Kuck, Kerry596:0540:2546:3010:064410310236.5542.674
71Alexander, Bryce-6:0452:4346:3913:115713713635.6325.332
72Look, Susan6:0540:5046:5510:132010310234.71604
73Baca, Peggy Sue527:2039:5047:109:5818999833.7964.212
74Tillis, Ken506:4340:4047:2310:104511210032.8741.331
75Diekmeier, Cori10:4936:4047:299:1012878631.9576.843
76Lake, Courtney26-4:3052:1047:4013:032913313231.0341.054
77Finch, Janice67-20:3508:4848:1317:123617016930.1126.322
78Downing, Kevin524:4843:5048:3810:574910810629.2362
79Mitchell, Krista8:5040:4949:3910:1219949328.2862.114
80Hamel, Angela-23:3014:3651:0618:393817617527.3622.112
81Maurer, Joe584:2848:0452:3212:015510810726.44283
82Alexander, Kristin0:2252:4553:0713:113012011925.5238.952
83Spree, Ed3810:3347:0057:3311:4551898724.633.333
84Serafini, Nicholas7:3854:0701:01:4513:3258999723.68241
85Serafini, Ruth379:0756:4301:05:5014:1133939222.7632.632
86Wilson, Bruce545:4601:03:0401:08:5015:465910410321.8422.673
87Wilson, Lisa514:0901:04:4601:08:5516:123511410820.9228.421

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan59-1:280:44:230:42:5511:061231241004
2Gussie, Ed76-16:211:00:440:44:2315:11161160602

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Steph SchollR37:510:4337:089:17
Jeremy SmithR38:223:0835:148:49
Jessica PriceR41:237:3833:458:26
Brian HolcombR42:0814:5627:126:48
Cheryl TorainR42:420:0642:3610:39
Nick PriceR43:0310:4932:148:04
Ryan GuldanR43:0420:3822:265:37
Jon KnightR44:0517:2426:416:40
Robin SmithR44:4916:4628:037:01
Melissa MincicR46:306:0540:2510:06

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Lam, Chewey00:40:597:3800:33:218:2030896061.33
Eigenberger, Paul00:41:487:2000:34:288:3734926056
Tobin, Alison00:42:294:0900:38:209:35161056068.42
Pinchuk, Bryan00:45:2713:2800:31:598:0024846069.33
McAvery, Shermon00:46:0411:5500:34:098:3233916057.33
Smith, Brittany00:50:560:0000:50:5612:44271406045.26
Groen, Gina00:51:290:0000:51:2912:52281416043.16
Dugas, Hazel00:53:530:0000:53:5313:28311476036.84
Dugas, Reyna00:53:570:0000:53:5713:29321476034.74
Dugas, Bennett01:09:020:0001:09:0217:16601796021.33
Dugas, Jessica01:14:350:0001:14:3518:39371906024.21

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger389.02497.26
FDeb Cunningham369.47492.37
FNikki Scott333.2483.3
FMaranke Koster303.94475.99
FErin Flynn290396.67
FRobyn Tibert278.66469.66
FKatie Marshall273.31468.33
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FSusan Look233.94458.48
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCori Diekmeier214.16371.39
FChrista Cecere205.01368.34
FCheryl Stevens198.82366.27
FEmily Finch197.7449.43
FBeth Ross193.33296.67
FKerry Beebe185.68446.42
FKimberly Drechsel170.48285.24
FHa Nguyen170.03285.01
FLaurie Williams161.58280.79
FJessica Aguiniga161.04280.52
FGrace Lyons159.17353.06
FKortney Maurer159.11439.78
FKristin Mott136.24268.12
FCourtney Lake123.26430.82
FPeggy Sue Baca120.4260.2

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene4004100
MCarl Mather386.06496.52
MScott Dailey373.94493.49
MMatthew Cecere363.77490.94
MDavid Rothenburger353.84488.46
MMatt Olson326.82481.71
MScott Newman323.82480.95
MRyan Turbyfill287.29395.76
MMatthew Brand262.42387.47
MBill Rodgers260.81465.2
MJoe Mitchell258.17464.54
MJeff Browning257.21464.3
MHarley Look253.64463.41
MMichael Hopkins242.41380.8
MSebastian Preisinger242.13380.71
MPaul Serafini241.25460.31
MRobert Kanieski238.02379.34
MRobert Sanchez235.49458.87
MRick Edrich225.88456.47
MBrett Allendorf219.26373.09
MDave Cunningham204.97368.32
MBenjamin Dugas199.3366.43
MJoshua Pilkington195.79297.9
MBrandon Rockwood192.82296.41
MMichael Sager182.1291.05

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM324.3481.086923
RRobert SanchezM317.73479.435891
RDeb CunninghamF313.22478.313847
RCarl MatherM305.05476.265121
RRick EdrichM295.41473.850392
RPaul SerafiniM291.54472.885838
RBill RodgersM288.02472.015224
REric GreeneM277.25469.315008
RHarley LookM263.48465.876921
RScott NewmanM260.11465.035261
RDavid RothenburgerM255.33463.834700
RKatie MarshallF254.85463.713288
REmily FinchF251.39462.854020
RJeff BrowningM251.2462.86468
RJohn SheaM248.25462.065622
RNikki ScottF247.73461.936957
RMatthew BrandM246.57382.197134
RCharles TrippM243.71460.936772
RSabine PreisingerF243.07460.776672
RRobert KanieskiM239.28379.765876
RNathan LyonsM235.35378.456953
RScott DaileyM233.5458.375880
RKerry BeebeF231.41457.853209
RErin FlynnF227.55375.857140
RSteve HuntM226.6375.537152
RMark HassemanM225.64375.216692
RPatrick KellingM225.63456.416325
RBenjamin DugasM225.43375.147149
RKaitlin FierF221.13373.717137
RCheryl StevensF218.17372.727182
RKortney MaurerF214.72453.686467
RMaranke KosterF213.13453.286568
RChrista CecereF205.41368.476790
RDale PetersenM203.52367.841119
RSebastian PreisingerM201.6367.26671
RRichard TorrezM197.53298.766819
RGrace LyonsF193.89364.636951
RJeffrey OlsonM193.27448.322525
RRyan TurbyfillM190.08363.366460
RBrett AllendorfM189.57363.194673
RKen ApplegateM188.02362.670038
RJohn SmithM185.67292.845788
RMatt OlsonM184.77446.196922
RMatthew CecereM177.1444.276784
RJack FinchM170.78356.930436
RMichael CosperM167.992846412
RMichael HopkinsM167.6355.876477
RDave CunninghamM165.58355.193846
RLarry MudronM163.27281.643899
RRic RobinetteM160.17353.391196

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF40041004656
WMichael BlanchardM1803600133
WEd GussieM1402706546
WJanet FairsF401401686

.

Comments are closed.