August 2017 Trophy Series at DeKoevend Park – RESULTS!!

August 2017 Trophy Series at DeKoevend Park – RESULTS!!

Friends, Friday August 4 brings our August Trophy Series race and cookout/potluck at deKoevend Park in Centennial.  This 5k run on the Highline Canal is one of our favorite races – nice course, nice location, and fantastic food afterwards.

Race time is 6:30pm, so plan to come early to register and get ready.  We will have a portapotty near the start, but park restrooms are a few hundred yards away, so come early enough to make that walk if it’s needed.  Even more important:  remember to bring a dish for the potluck – side dish, salad, dessert, whatever you wish.  Bring enough for 8-10 people, and then look forward to the fun feast!  The club will provide hamburgers, veggie burgers, hot dogs, drinks, and plates and utensils.  We’ll also have a kids run with lots of fun prizes, so bring the family.

We will need more volunteers than usual to help setup the start and finish, staff aid stations and turnarounds, and to help setup our eating area.  We also need people to help cook – have any interest in being the hamburger and hot dog chef?  Help out and volunteer if you can.


 

August 2017 Trophy Series Results!

.

Photos

[]

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Hamel, Angela-19:280:35:570:16:2911:3414130.00179100.0048.00608/04/20175KRR
2Rodgers, Elinor-16:040:39:390:23:3512:4617142.0017098.9236.00208/04/20175KRR
3Bengston, Lee80-1:410:32:180:30:3710:2447117.0012697.8435.44508/04/20175KRR
4DeFelice, Paul4410:170:20:280:30:456:35463.007696.7695.79208/04/20175KRR
5Torrez, Richard70-4:200:35:310:31:1111:2650128.0013595.6831.23608/04/20175KRR
6McCush, Nam-12:290:43:460:31:1714:0557155.0016094.5921.40208/04/20175KRR
7Kahn, David485:490:25:370:31:268:153189.009793.5157.89408/04/20175KRR
8Fleischhacker, Ken812:390:29:150:31:549:2542105.0011092.4342.46408/04/20175KRR
9Kuck, Kerry603:550:28:080:32:039:0338100.0010591.3548.07708/04/20175KRR
10Dunning, Ryan11:020:21:020:32:046:46866.007290.2790.18208/04/20175KRR
11Gentry, Tim5511:450:20:200:32:056:33362.006889.1997.19308/04/20175KRR
12Dunning, Todd52-1:410:33:550:32:1410:5548123.0012688.1134.04208/04/20175KRR
13Maurer, Kortney301:530:30:310:32:249:499110.0011387.0368.00808/04/20175KRR
14Mitchell, Leslie563:250:29:070:32:329:226105.0010785.9580.00108/04/20175KRR
15Browning, Jeff4410:050:22:320:32:377:151674.007784.8678.95808/04/20175KRR
16Gunzner, Andrew299:410:22:570:32:387:231976.007983.7874.74508/04/20175KRR
17Rockwood, Brandon12:370:20:080:32:456:29261.006382.7098.60508/04/20175KRR
18Hasseman, Mark615:350:27:140:32:498:463697.009881.6250.88508/04/20175KRR
19Duran, Tom691:050:31:450:32:5010:1346115.0011680.5436.84608/04/20175KRR
20Kitts, Carmen662:240:30:300:32:549:498110.0011179.4672.00408/04/20175KRR
21Reilly, Robert634:380:28:180:32:569:0739101.0010278.3846.67308/04/20175KRR
22Hopkins, Michael4811:020:21:550:32:577:031371.007277.3083.16708/04/20175KRR
23Lee, Adam4511:020:21:560:32:587:041471.007276.2281.75208/04/20175KRR
24Greene, Eric3715:440:17:200:33:045:35141.004275.14100.00808/04/20175KRR
25Diekmeier, Cori7:240:25:420:33:068:16390.009074.0592.00708/04/20175KRR
26Rothenburger, David4912:170:20:500:33:076:42765.006572.9791.58808/04/20175KRR
27Sanchez, Robert457:500:25:180:33:088:093088.008871.8959.30808/04/20175KRR
28Shea, John604:240:28:440:33:089:1540103.0010370.8145.26708/04/20175KRR
29Cunningham, Deb5510:400:22:290:33:097:14174.007469.73100.00808/04/20175KRR
30Smith, John658:410:24:300:33:117:532384.008468.6569.12408/04/20175KRR
31Robinette, Ric654:090:29:040:33:139:2141104.0010467.5743.86708/04/20175KRR
32Preisinger, Sebastian6110:400:22:330:33:137:161774.007466.4977.54508/04/20175KRR
33Ramos, Johnny10:050:23:090:33:147:272177.007765.4171.93308/04/20175KRR
34Labarry, Steve11:350:21:400:33:156:591270.006964.3284.56208/04/20175KRR
35Lam, Chewey8:160:25:030:33:198:042787.008663.2463.51508/04/20175KRR
36Edrich, Rick578:280:24:540:33:228:012686.008562.1664.91808/04/20175KRR
37Preisinger, Sabine4810:510:22:330:33:247:16274.007361.0896.00708/04/20175KRR
38Olson, Jeffrey572:080:31:160:33:2410:0445113.0011260.0038.25808/04/20175KRR
39Stevens, Cheryl5:210:28:050:33:269:025100.009958.9284.00608/04/20175KRR
40Mott, Kristin413:550:29:340:33:299:317106.0010557.8476.00508/04/20175KRR
41Labarry, Brad4312:270:21:030:33:306:47965.006456.7688.77208/04/20175KRR
42Dailey, Scott5112:570:20:410:33:386:40663.006155.6892.98708/04/20175KRR
43Olson, Matt12:070:21:350:33:426:571167.006654.5985.96808/04/20175KRR
44Blanchette, Michael6010:510:22:590:33:507:242074.007353.5173.33508/04/20175KRR
45Eiler, John57-1:580:35:550:33:5711:3451128.0012752.4329.82208/04/20175KRR
46Serafini, Paul508:530:25:070:34:008:052885.008351.3562.11708/04/20175KRR
47Basse, Bob6212:070:21:570:34:047:041567.006650.2780.35508/04/20175KRR
48Newman, Scott4710:510:23:160:34:077:292274.007349.1970.53808/04/20175KRR
49Applegate, Ken697:240:26:480:34:128:383592.009048.1152.28608/04/20175KRR
50McCush, Jackie12:370:21:350:34:126:571066.006347.0387.37308/04/20175KRR
51Quispe, Michael5113:360:20:370:34:136:38558.005745.9594.39408/04/20175KRR
52Finch, Jack673:100:31:090:34:1910:0244109.0010844.8639.65708/04/20175KRR
53Rodgers, Bill599:300:24:540:34:248:012581.008043.7866.32808/04/20175KRR
54Kanieski, Robert4011:350:22:530:34:287:221874.006942.7076.14408/04/20175KRR
55Shaw, Dan589:170:25:140:34:318:072986.008141.6260.70308/04/20175KRR
56Hill, David668:160:26:160:34:328:273287.008640.5456.49508/04/20175KRR
57Shimada, Ken456:580:27:540:34:528:593793.009239.4649.47508/04/20175KRR
58Walker, Rebecca0:000:34:570:34:5711:1512121.0012038.3856.00408/04/20175KRR
59Harvey, Maureen600:160:34:430:34:5911:1111120.0011937.3060.00308/04/20175KRR
60Wilson, Lisa511:370:33:390:35:1610:5010118.0011436.2264.00208/04/20175KRR
61Cosper, Michael4610:280:24:510:35:198:002476.007535.1467.72408/04/20175KRR
62King, Ed648:530:26:280:35:218:313384.008334.0555.09508/04/20175KRR
63Petersen, Dale604:530:30:590:35:529:5843103.0010132.9741.05608/04/20175KRR
64Beebe, Kerry620:490:35:350:36:2411:2713118.0011731.8952.00808/04/20175KRR
65Reddy, Heather47-2:150:38:420:36:2712:2815133.0012830.8144.00308/04/20175KRR
66McCush, Vince-3:440:40:120:36:2812:5756136.0013329.7322.81408/04/20175KRR
67Hnizdil, Olga73-11:470:48:520:37:0515:4419159.0015828.6528.00508/04/20175KRR
68Finch, Janice67-11:470:48:560:37:0915:4520159.0015827.5724.00508/04/20175KRR
69Maurer, Joe582:240:36:400:39:0411:4852112.0011126.4928.42708/04/20175KRR
70Sibley, Ray620:000:39:410:39:4112:4754125.0012025.4125.61208/04/20175KRR
71Spree, Ed387:110:36:450:43:5611:505393.009124.3227.02508/04/20175KRR
72Serafini, Ruth386:170:39:030:45:2012:341697.009523.2440.00508/04/20175KRR
73Rodgers, Sara9:050:39:400:48:4512:461883.008222.1632.00208/04/20175KRR
74Pilkington, Joshua3714:040:39:550:53:5912:515555.005421.0824.21608/04/20175KRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Fairs, Janet74-8:250:42:010:33:3613:32149148100508/04/20175K
2Blanchard, Michael560:490:32:560:33:4510:3611811780708/04/20175K
3Hill, Jan59-1:070:35:120:34:0511:2012512460808/04/20175K
4Ellis, Richard78-16:260:51:250:34:5916:3317617140108/04/20175K

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Racer YR0:28:490:000:28:499:17
Paula DeanR0:31:390:000:31:3910:11
Melissa GuideR0:32:023:550:28:079:03
Victor EnglandR0:32:257:240:25:018:03
Ava MitchellR0:32:4212:070:20:356:38
Tristan MitchellR0:33:0015:440:17:165:34
Rebecca GedalaR0:33:0510:050:23:007:24
Eric KostersR0:33:0514:300:18:355:59
Christina AlbertaR0:33:139:410:23:327:35
Daniel GrantR0:33:3614:480:18:486:03
Sheldon EikeR0:33:4513:360:20:096:29
Victoria HallR0:35:0013:070:21:537:03
Leigh GoerkeR0:35:139:050:26:088:25
Andrea PilkingtonR0:39:540:000:39:5412:51
Rachel SmithR0:40:260:000:40:2613:01

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RKuker, Jenni0:28:481:530:26:558:404956088.0008/04/20175K
RKline, Paul0:32:376:030:26:348:3334946053.6808/04/20175K
RAsplund, Gregory0:35:010:000:35:0111:16491276032.6308/04/20175K

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham763.54895.44
FSabine Preisinger682.35797.48
FCori Diekmeier524.38774.91
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKortney Maurer394.67849.33
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKristin Mott338.17567.63
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96
FAriel Walker193.33364.44
FRuth Serafini191.26538.25

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene800.008100.00
MDavid Rothenburger708.57888.57
MMatt Olson676.44884.56
MScott Dailey654.91793.56
MScott Newman634.29879.29
MJeff Browning564.20870.53
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MMichael Hopkins548.96778.42
MBill Rodgers533.39866.67
MJoshua Pilkington511.61685.27
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MRick Edrich476.77859.60
MRobert Sanchez468.72858.59
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MBob Basse421.47584.29
MDave Cunningham419.46669.91
MSebastian Preisinger400.32580.06
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MMichael Blanchette363.77572.75
MMichael Quispe360.51490.13
MAndrew Gunzner354.51570.90
MKen Applegate343.03657.17

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM593.88874.240392
RDeb CunninghamF591.37873.923847
RRobert SanchezM568.43871.055891
RBill RodgersM557.94869.745224
RKortney MaurerF536.69867.096467
RJeff BrowningM531.56866.456468
RRichard TorrezM530.30688.386819
REric GreeneM508.80863.605008
RDavid RothenburgerM500.35862.544700
RScott NewmanM486.60860.835261
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMatt OlsonM435.93854.496922
RScott DaileyM432.88761.845880
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RSabine PreisingerF414.96759.286672
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RRic RobinetteM405.69757.961196
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RJeffrey OlsonM387.92848.492525
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RDave CunninghamM365.50660.923846
RBob BasseM362.46572.494886
RMichael HopkinsM362.26751.756477
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RKristin MottF324.35564.876411
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RJoshua PilkingtonM323.79653.976538
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RCarmen KittsF316.76479.194036
RSebastian PreisingerM316.38563.286671
RJohn SmithM313.24478.315788
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RMichael BlanchetteM303.60560.720135
RMatthew CecereM302.61650.446784

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF7208904656
WMichael BlanchardM500771.430133
WJanet FairsF3205641686
WEd GussieM3005606546
WRichard EllisM401400404

.

Comments are closed.