January 2017 – 10k and 5k at Twin Lakes Park – Results!

January 2017 – 10k and 5k at Twin Lakes Park – Results!

What a great run to start 2017 at Twin Lakes Park!  Great turnout, good weather, lots of strong running results–nice morning.

Thanks to race directors Ric Robinette, Rochelle Robinette, Jeff Olson, and Michael Hopkins for a nicely run race.  Thanks, too, for the extra effort for the heated registration area thanks to Theresa and Brent Jockers.  Warm registration area, hot chocolate and coffee, nice weather for the run – tough to beat!

 

January Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Ric Robinette, Rochelle Robinette, Jeff Olson, Michael Hopkins

Fast Female – Beth Ross

Fast Male – Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers – 1)  Michael Blanchard   2)  Jan Hill

TS Runners – 1)  Abby MacLean   2)   Sandra LeBlanc   3)  Dale Petersen

5k Runners – 1)  Noah Turbyfill   2)  Jeff Ross   3)  Ryan Dunning

.

Photos

in Facebook!

.

January 2017 Trophy Series Results

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1MacLean, Abby1:0900.53.1000.54.1908.3348811810089.09090909091
2LeBlanc, Sandra-20:2801.22.5401.02.2613.212114215298.805970149327.27272727271
3Petersen, Dale609:4500.58.1501.08.0009.23389910297.611940298547.14285714291
4Wilson, Bruce548:4300.59.2001.08.0309.334010110496.417910447844.28571428571
5Cunningham, Deb5519:3000.49.1701.08.4707.563798195.22388059792.72727272731
6Sanchez, Robert4414:0800.55.0901.09.1708.5334929394.029850746352.85714285711
7Ross, Beth4621:5900.47.4001.09.3907.401757592.83582089551001
8Smith, John6516:5400.52.4701.09.4108.3026878791.641791044864.28571428571
9Brand, Matthew23:5600.45.4601.09.4207.2210707090.44776119487.14285714291
10Edrich, Rick5615:0400.54.4201.09.4608.4833919189.253731343354.28571428571
11Basse, Bob6223:5600.45.5501.09.5107.2311717088.059701492585.71428571431
12Mitchell, Joe16:2700.53.2801.09.5508.3628898886.865671641861.42857142861
13Kanieski, Robert3921:5900.47.5901.09.5807.4317767585.67164179177.14285714291
14Gentry, Tim5426:5100.43.0901.10.0006.576636284.477611940392.85714285711
15Feerst, Adam5624:4100.45.2401.10.0507.188696883.2835820896901
16Hasseman, Mark6112:4300.57.3701.10.2009.1637979682.089552238848.57142857141
17Turbyfill, Ryan3829:3100.41.0301.10.3406.362575480.895522388198.57142857141
18Newman, Scott4624:1900.46.2501.10.4407.2813706979.701492537382.85714285711
19Juarez, Deserae13:4000.57.0601.10.4609.115969478.507462686685.45454545451
20Cosper, Michael4518:3900.52.1001.10.4908.2424848377.313432835867.14285714291
21Lee, Adam4424:1900.46.3101.10.5007.2914726976.119402985181.42857142861
22Mudron, Larry747:4101.03.1001.10.5110.104510710674.925373134337.14285714291
23McFarlane, Scott6510:4501.00.0601.10.5109.404210110073.731343283641.42857142861
24Greene, Eric3633:3500.37.1701.10.5206.001414072.53731343281001
25Aguiniga, Jessica3712:1400.58.4301.10.5709.277989771.343283582178.18181818181
26Walker, Rebecca2:5001.08.1401.11.0410.591611711570.149253731345.45454545451
27Dailey, Scott5128:1300.42.5201.11.0506.545595868.955223880694.28571428571
28Quintanilla, William4220:4600.50.1901.11.0508.0621797867.761194029971.42857142861
29Hill, David6517:4700.53.3001.11.1708.3729868566.5671641791601
30Lyons, Nathan12:1400.59.1501.11.2909.32391019765.373134328445.71428571431
31Rodgers, Bill5917:4700.53.4301.11.3008.3930868564.179104477658.57142857141
32Cunningham, Dave5620:4600.50.4701.11.3308.1022797862.9850746269701
33Look, Harley18:1300.53.2601.11.3908.3627858461.791044776162.85714285711
34Hogg, Scott4824:4100.47.0001.11.4107.3415696860.5970149254801
35Maurer, Kortney302:5001.09.0401.11.5411.071711611559.402985074641.81818181821
36Mather, Carl5229:1200.42.4701.11.5906.534625558.208955223995.71428571431
37Preisinger, Sabine4823:1000.48.5701.12.0707.532737257.014925373196.36363636361
38Rothenburger, David4826:3000.46.0701.12.3707.2512646355.820895522484.28571428571
39Scott, Nikki15:0400.57.3501.12.3909.166929154.626865671681.81818181821
40Serafini, Paul4916:2700.56.1301.12.4009.0336898853.4328358209501
41Scheibe, Charles627:4101.05.0701.12.4810.294611010652.238805970135.71428571431
42Blanchette, Michael5921:3500.51.3701.13.1208.1923817651.044776119468.57142857141
43Hopkins, Michael4724:4100.48.4701.13.2807.5118696849.850746268775.71428571431
44Look, Susan11:1501.02.3501.13.5010.04101009948.656716417967.27272727271
45Olson, Matt26:0900.47.4501.13.5407.4116656447.462686567278.57142857141
46Beebe, Kerry623:2301.11.1201.14.3511.281811511446.268656716438.18181818181
47Cecere, Matthew3928:5200.45.4601.14.3807.229575645.074626865788.57142857141
48Allendorf, Brett4821:5900.52.4401.14.4308.2925877543.880597014965.71428571431
49Cecere, Christa429:1401.05.3201.14.4610.331411310342.686567164252.72727272731
50Olson, Jeffrey577:4101.07.1701.14.5810.505010710641.4925373134301
51Shea, John5910:1501.05.2301.15.3810.314810510140.298507462732.85714285711
52Marshall, Katie2810:4501.05.1201.15.5710.301210410039.1044776119601
53Kahn, David4715:3201.00.2901.16.0109.4443959037.9104477612401
54Tibert, Robyn3517:2000.58.5701.16.1709.298878636.716417910474.54545454551
55Finch, Emily325:0201.11.2701.16.2911.302011211135.522388059730.90909090911
56Kuck, Kerry5911:1501.05.4201.16.5710.35491009934.32835820931.42857142861
57Kelling, Patrick3512:1401.05.1301.17.2710.30471019733.134328358234.28571428571
58Browning, Jeff4423:3300.54.0801.17.4108.4332847131.940298507555.71428571431
59Mitchell, Krista15:3201.02.3401.18.0610.049919030.746268656770.90909090911
60Finch, Jack663:2301.16.1601.19.3912.175211511429.55223880627.14285714291
61Spree, Ed3821:1001.00.0501.21.1509.4041867728.358208955242.85714285711
62Tripp, Charles13:1101.08.1901.21.3011.0051979527.164179104528.57142857141
63Diekmeier, Cori18:3901.05.1301.23.5210.3013848325.970149253756.36363636361
64Koster, Maranke4118:1301.11.1501.29.2811.2819858424.77611940334.54545454551
65Bennett, Steve657:1001.25.4001.32.5013.475511110723.582089552222.85714285711
66Robinette, Ric648:1301.32.0801.40.2114.505610610522.388059701521.42857142861
67Lake, Courtney2520:2101.32.5101.53.1214.5722847921.194029850723.63636363641

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS Pts
1Hill, Jan58-3:321:14:481:11:1612:02127126100
2Blanchard, Michael552:501:17:591:20:4912:3311611560

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Cheryl TorainR01.11.2800.00.0001.11.2811.30
Kerrys GuideR01.16.5611.15.0001.05.4110.34

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RSager, Michael 0:43:550:000:43:557:047656091.43
RPiccarreto, Tim0:56:020:000:56:029:0135946051.43
RDugas, Benjamin1:04:0310:150:53:488:4031896057.14
RDiaz, Matt1:09:2619:560:49:307:5820806072.86
RRockwood, Brandon1:10:0328:130:41:506:443596097.14
RHunt, Steve1:10:127:101:03:0210:09441086038.57
RHenderson, Lynn1:11:157:411:03:3410:14111096063.64
RRamos, Johnny1:11:5722:460:49:117:5519796074.29
RHess, Dean1:17:350:001:17:3512:29531336025.71
RDedios, CJ1:19:410:001:19:4112:50541376024.29
RLyons, Grace1:20:2712:141:08:1310:59151186049.09

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FBeth Ross1001100
FSabine Preisinger96.36196.36
FDeb Cunningham92.73192.73
FAbby MacLean89.09189.09
FDeserae Juarez85.45185.45
FNikki Scott81.82181.82
FJessica Aguiniga78.18178.18
FRobyn Tibert74.55174.55
FKrista Mitchell70.91170.91
FSusan Look67.27167.27
FLynn Henderson63.64163.64
FKatie Marshall60160
FCori Diekmeier56.36156.36
FChrista Cecere52.73152.73
FGrace Lyons49.09149.09
FRebecca Walker45.45145.45
FKortney Maurer41.82141.82
FKerry Beebe38.18138.18
FMaranke Koster34.55134.55
FEmily Finch30.91130.91
FSandra LeBlanc27.27127.27
FCourtney Lake23.64123.64

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1001100
MRyan Turbyfill98.57198.57
MBrandon Rockwood97.14197.14
MCarl Mather95.71195.71
MScott Dailey94.29194.29
MTim Gentry92.86192.86
MMichael Sager91.43191.43
MAdam Feerst90190
MMatthew Cecere88.57188.57
MMatthew Brand87.14187.14
MBob Basse85.71185.71
MDavid Rothenburger84.29184.29
MScott Newman82.86182.86
MAdam Lee81.43181.43
MScott Hogg80180
MMatt Olson78.57178.57
MRobert Kanieski77.14177.14
MMichael Hopkins75.71175.71
MJohnny Ramos74.29174.29
MMatt Diaz72.86172.86
MWilliam Quintanilla71.43171.43
MDave Cunningham70170
MMichael Blanchette68.57168.57
MMichael Cosper67.14167.14
MBrett Allendorf65.71165.71

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RAbby MacLeanF10011006926
RSandra LeBlancF98.81198.817051
RDale PetersenM97.61197.611119
RBruce WilsonM96.42196.425189
RDeb CunninghamF95.22195.223847
RRobert SanchezM94.03194.035891
RBeth RossF92.84192.846907
RJohn SmithM91.64191.645788
RMatthew BrandM90.45190.457134
RRick EdrichM89.25189.250392
RBob BasseM88.06188.064886
RJoe MitchellM86.87186.876923
RRobert KanieskiM85.67185.675876
RTim GentryM84.48184.483975
RAdam FeerstM83.28183.283312
RMark HassemanM82.09182.096692
RRyan TurbyfillM80.9180.96460
RScott NewmanM79.7179.75261
RDeserae JuarezF78.51178.516969
RMichael CosperM77.31177.316412
RAdam LeeM76.12176.124264
RLarry MudronM74.93174.933899
RScott McFarlaneM73.73173.734395
REric GreeneM72.54172.545008
RJessica AguinigaF71.34171.346219
RRebecca WalkerF70.15170.156927
RScott DaileyM68.96168.965880
RWilliam QuintanillaM67.76167.764519
RDavid HillM66.57166.574655
RNathan LyonsM65.37165.376953
RBill RodgersM64.18164.185224
RDave CunninghamM62.99162.993846
RHarley LookM61.79161.796921
RScott HoggM60.6160.65078
RCJ DediosM601607156
RSteve HuntM601607152
RMatt DiazM601607150
RGrace LyonsF601606951
RTim PiccarretoM601607148
RMichael SagerM601607147
RBrandon RockwoodM601607151
RJohnny RamosM601607154
RLynn HendersonF601607153
RDean HessM601607155
RBenjamin DugasM601607149
RKortney MaurerF59.4159.46467
RCarl MatherM58.21158.215121
RSabine PreisingerF57.01157.016672
RDavid RothenburgerM55.82155.824700
RNikki ScottF54.63154.636957

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve Points
WJan HillF1001100
WMichael BlanchardM60160

.

5k

PlaceNameTime
1Noah Turbyfill22:37
2Jeff Ross23:06
3Ryan Dunning23:34
4Leanne Olson28:05
5Ken Shimada29:06
6Martha Ibarra29:26
7Ellie Ross29:45
8Jeff Hesse29:47
9Sylvia Martinez32:46
10Kristin Alexander33:53
11Carmen Kitts34:13
12Todd Dunning34:31
13Lee Bengston34:52
14Kara McArtor35:16
15Sean McArtor35:17
16Robert Allen38:20
17Ruth Serafini40:07
18Bryce Alexander40:34
19Ariel Walker44:15
20Maureen Harvey45:02
21Bennett Dugas45:07
22Olga Hnizdil50:55
23Lisa Wilson51:33
24Jessica Dugas51:45
25Reyna Dugas56:56
26Hazel Dugas56:59
27Angela Hamel1:14:53

.

Comments are closed.